The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Spring 2010, Danes Camp Northampton

Best in Show: Miles's Milesend Most Appealing
Res Best in Show: Thornley's Felthorn Diamond Diva
Best Opposite Sex: Pattinson's Ch Kyleburn Titan
Best Puppy in Show: Barnett's Rainway Crystal Star
Best Veteran in Show: Fransham's Franmead Fine Line ShCM

 

Dogs - Mrs Pam East (Jacquard)

Bitches - Mrs Pat Laversuch (Pacarane)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 14 Veteran Bitch

1. Jefsfire Lenny Henry

2. Oakcroft Goldsmith

3. Malaroc The Magician

1. Chasin Rainbows at Carolelen

2. Dunbrae Wish Apon A Moonbeam

3. Samphrey In The Shadows

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 15 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Jefsfire Lenny Henry

2. Saunderswood Shoemaker of Milesend

3. Stanydale Sheaffer

1. Blenmerrow Beedazzled

2. Sherkal Look at Me TAF

3. Sandwick Twist of Fate

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 16 Puppy Bitch

1. Japaro Midnight Storm at Lavika

2. Katiedale Jack of Dimonds

3.

1. Rainway Crystal Star

2. Arcot Time to Dance

3. Moonlight Seranade by Blenmerrow

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 17 Junior Bitch

1. Peerieglen Piper

2. Castlerose Count Basie

3. Edglonian Lets Rock

1. Rainway Crystal Star

2. Arcot Time to Dance

3. Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 18 Novice Bitch

1. Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW

2. Kyleburn Acis

3. Rainway Rhythm Rascal

1. Ketim Kitali

2. Rainway Crystal Star

3. Karmidale Matisse at Shelridge

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 19 Graduate Bitch

1. Saunderswood Ice Mountain

2. Felthorn Flashback

3. Beechmere the Bandleader with Mohnesee JW

1. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

2. Shetlo Follow with Love

3. Willowgarth Sunblessed

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 20 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Shelridge Starchaser

2. Iliad Idol's Eye

3. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW

1. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

2. Shellthorn Solar Storm JW

3. Franmead Freya

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 21 Limit Bitch

1. Highbrook Harlequin

2. Ch. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

3. Pl. Ch. Nobel Z Puli Szczescia

1. Felthorn Diamond Diva

2. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW

3. Willowgarth Sunkissed

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 22 Open Bitch

1. Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW

2. Saunderswood Ice Mountain

3. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM

1. Milesend Calendar Girl

2. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

3. Jalanick Ginger Snap

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Ch. Kyleburn Titan

2. Peerieglen Piper

3. Bleatarn Super Trooper

1. Milesend Most Appealing

2. Arcot Time to Dance

3. Myriehewe Touch of Gold

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 24 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Ch. Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

2. Stanydale Sheaffer

3. Iliad Invited Guest

1. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

2. Franmead Fine Line ShCM

3. Shelridge Distant Laughter

Class 12 Sp Open Working Dog

Class 25 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Felthorn Flashback

2. Peerieglen Phoenix at Gleniewoods

3.

1. Felthorn Diamond Diva

2. Dunbeck Summer Storm at Rowancrest

3. Rainway Crystal Star

Class 13 Veteran

Class 26 Sp Open Working Bitch

1. Lirren Footlight at Auberswell ShCM

2.

3.

1. Rosias Tiger Lily at Donbeley

2. Dark Honey Cdex Udex

3.

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017