The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Spring 2014, Brackley

Best Bitch & Best in Show: Hateley Ch Mohnesee Remember Me JW
Best Dog & Res Best in Show: Robinson Swe Nor Ch Shelrick's You May Me Luck (Imp Swe)
Best Opposite Sex: Robinson Swe Nor Ch Shelrick's You May Me Luck (Imp Swe)
Reserve Best Bitch: Deveson Lucky Liaison at Lianbray
Reserve Best Dog: Walker Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Robinson Lavika Mirror Man
Best Puppy Bitch: Bray Lianbray Locked In Love
Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran In Show: Whittington Tighness On Tiptoe
Best Veteran Dog: Diment Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
 


 

Dogs - Mrs Fern Sargeant(Coarhabeg)

Bitches - Dr Amy-Jane McKnight (Cinbaramy)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Pepperhill In The Zone

2. Viewdale Mr Hilton
3. Oakcroft Prince Charming

4. Hillhenry Just One Look TAF
5. Chalmoor Shades Of Gold

1. Iliad Isabear Secret
2. Sanscott Sweet City Woman

3. Butterwell Lilika for Lavika

4. Kyleburn Dark Dreamer
 

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 15 Puppy Bitch

1. Lavika Mirror Man

2. Jontygray Gilt Edged

3. Pepperhill In The Zone

4. Colroy Crystal Mizpah for Tooralie

5. Sheltisha Light My Fire

1. Lianbray Locked In Love

2. Castlerose Foxy Lady
3. Tooralie's Indigo Violet

4. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

5. Kyleburn Daydream

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 16 Junior Bitch

1. Lavika Mirror Man

2. Shemist Black Wizard

3. Jontygray Gilt Edged

1. Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth JW

2. Mohnesee Crystal Rose

3. Milesend Miss Midnight at Lyntrea

4. Chalmoor Moon Charm with Sandiebeck

5. Seavall Tri The Piper

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 17 Novice Bitch

1. Shemist Black Wizard
2. Viewdale Mr Hilton

3. Oakcroft Prince Charming

4. Chalmoor Shades Of Gold

5. Tooralie's I'm A Joker

1. Lianbray Locked In Love

2. Iliad Isabear Secret

3. Castlerose Foxy Lady

4. Lanteague Paloma Faith at Startoonie

5. Richmaus Blue Mosaic of Mosardi

 

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 18 Graduate Bitch

1. Samphrey Simply Because

2. Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray

3. Felthorn Conspiracy

4. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

5. Samhaven Thane

1. Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW

2. Felthorn Indulgence
3. Willowgarth Olympic Summer
4. Lanteague Mercedes

5. Blazecroft Silver Cascade

 

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 19 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey

2. Castlerose Spirit Master JW
3. Stanydale Shaeffer

4. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

5. Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW

1. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

2. Tighness Tip The Wink

3. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

4. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin

5. Blazecroft Silver Cascade

 

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 20 Limit Bitch

1. Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie

2. Shebaville Secret Mission

3. Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

 

1. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

2. Rainway Returning to Seavall JW

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 21 Open Bitch

1. Swe Nor Ch Shelrick's You May Me Luck (Imp Swe)

2. Nl Ch Emmaview Firecraker

3. Hulsin My Melody

4. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard

1. Ch Mohnesee Remember Me JW

2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

3. Riggsbeck Call Me Madam

4. Mohnesee Crystal Rose
 

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

2. Oakcroft Goldsmith

3. Kyleburn Acis

4. Samhaven Thane

 

1. Sanscott Sweet City Woman
2. Glensanda Genevieve ShCM

3. Ch Sheltysham Mines A Dream for Fernhill

4. Willowgarth Golden Dream

5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

 

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Shemist Black Wizard

2. Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray

3. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

1. Peerieglen Pillow Talk
2. Briggsview Camper Girl
3. Peerieglen Polliwog

 

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 24 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

1. Emmaview Blue Katina

2. Samphrey Bitta Sweet

3. Blazecroft Silver Cascade

4. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

5. Richmaus Blue Mosaic of Mosardi

 

Class 12 Sp Open Working Dog

Class 25 Sp Open Working Bitch

1. Chandling Ebony Charge AW(G)

2. Peerieglen Phoenix at Gleniewoods
 

1. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

2. Marricksham Secret Dream at Tarasol

3. Rosias Tiger Lilly at Donbeley

 

Class 13 Veteran Dog

Class 26 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

2. Melneg Sea Of Gold at Fernfrey

3. Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM

4. Emmaview Bucks Fizz

5. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard

1. Tighness On Tiptoe

2. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW ShCM

3. Lindfern Summer Sundae

4. Glensanda Genevieve ShCM

5. Rainelor Ramani

 

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017