The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Spring 2015, Norton

Best Bitch & Best in Show, Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show: Partridge Rainelor Ramani
Reserve Best Bitch & Res Best in Show: Robinson Lavika Summer Time JW
Best Dog & Best Opposite Sex: Haensel Lux Hun Ch Sherkarl Mr Smithy JW ShCM
Reserve Best Dog: Thornley Felthorn Jazz Singer JW
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Mottram Midday Sun at Lochkaren
Best Puppy Bitch: Mottram Anastasia Dreamer at Lochkaren
Best Veteran Dog: Diment Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
 


 

Dogs - Mrs Christina Bailey (Zottel's)

Bitches - Mrs Jane Lilley (Kensing)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Midday Sun at Lochkaren

2. Sherkarl Side Glance at Malaroc
3. Ruscombe Regliss

4. Ruscombe Guiding Light

1. Anastasia Dreamer at Lochkaren
2. Sherkarl Look To The Future

3. Iced Ginger

4. Jolex Enchanted Echo

5. Sweet Symphonie at Sanscott

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1. Japaro Chase The Dream at Lavika

1. Shellouer Tropical Ice with Willowgarth

2. Lorainian Celtic Star
3. Jolex Enchanted Echo

4. Sweet Symphonie at Sanscott

5. Goldwell Velvet Victoria

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1. Japaro Chase The Dream at Lavika

2. Tooralie's Just The Tonic

1. Willowgarth Love Story

2. Shelbrook Cartier

3. Samphrey Sea Breeze

4. Moonshine Firestarr at Farrhall

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1. Japaro Chase The Dream at Lavika
2. Kyleburn Mithras

1. Shellouer Tropical Ice with Willowgarth

2. Gemette Gone Midnite

3. Jolex Enchanted Echo

4. Sweet Symphonie at Sanscott

5. Moonshine Firestarr at Farrhall

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Oakcroft Prince Charming JW

2. Pepperhill In The Zone

1. Lianbray Locked In Love JW

2. Willowgarth Olympic Summer
3. Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW
4. Gemette Gone Midnite

5. Peerieglen Polliwog

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Stanydale Shaeffer

2. Lorainian Campbell Clan
3. Colroy Crystal Mizpah for Tooralie (IKC)

1. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

2. Arlanvic Black Chiffon at Jolex

3. Peerieglen Polliwog

4. Shelbrook Faberge

5. Mohnesee Musical Spells at Goldwell

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

2. Gylmar Dreamaker

 

1. Oakcroft Going For Gold

2. Felthorn Lindy Hop

3. Ruscombe Strike A Light for Lianbray

4. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW

5. Arlanvic Desert Flower at Jolex

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Lorainian Mr Bojangles at Sherkarl JW ShCM

1. Rainway Returning to Seavall

2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Lux Hun Ch Sherkarl Mr Smithy JW ShCM

2. Oakcroft Goldsmith

3. Kyleburn Acis

1. Lavika Summer Time JW
2. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

3. Shelbrook Faberge

4. Arlanvic Desert Flower at Jolex

5. Janetstown Jillions

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Malaroc Must Tri Harder

1. Hallofdreams Midnight Sky at Sanscott
2. Arlanvic Black Chiffon at Jolex
3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

4. Peerieglen Polliwog

5. Smiddyshaw Rumba Carumba

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

2. Pepperhill In The Zone

1. Jolex Frosted Ice

2. Shellouer Tropical Ice with Willowgarth

3. Samphrey Bitta Sweet

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

1. Partridge Rainelor Ramani

2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

3. Eljetia Bee My Valentine

4. Smiddyshaw Rumba Carumba

5. Janetstown Jo Jay

Junior Handling 6-11 years

Junior Handling 12-16 years

1. Katya Robinson

2. Willow Johnson

3. Isobel Khawaja

1. Emma Rose Worsley

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017