The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Spring 2016, Brackley

Best Dog & Best In Show: Partridge Rainelor Razzmattaz JW
Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex & Res Best in Show: Roberts Willowgarth Love Story
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: French Lirren Love Match
Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show: Partridge Rainelor Ramani
Reserve Best Dog: Stow & Withers Stanydale Shot In The Dark
Reserve Best Bitch: Hateley Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW
Best Puppy Bitch: Miles Milesend Black Cherry
Best Veteran Dog: Diment Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

 

Judge: Betty Straw (Dukeson)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Lavika Moonshine

2. Malaroc Mystery Writer
3. Castlerose A Shropshire Lad

4. Shadoway Lucky Strike

5. Agamemnon's Delight For Kyleburn TAF

1. Milesend Sweet Whispers
2. Watchwood Sweetheart

3. Malaroc Covert Love

4. Aphrodite's Desire for Kyleburn

5. Castlerose Clairvoyant

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1. Lirren Love Match

2. Lavika Moonshine

3. Iliad Isle Spy

4. Legacy De Moorstile

5. Castlerose A Shropshire Lad

1. Milesend Black Cherry

2. Watchwood Sweetheart
3. Lavika Good Luck

4. Iliad Isla Wishes

5. Clanavon Love Me Do

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1. Stanydale Shot In The Dark

2. Sheltysham Burnished Gold

3. Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

1. Janetstown Je Suis JW

2. Pepperhill Kicks 'n' Flicks JW

3. Ruscombe Work Of Art with Follyfox

4. Peartbrook Perle D'Or

5. Chalmoor I'm A Peach

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1. Lirren Tri Wishing
2. Sheltysham Burnished Gold

3. Tachnamadra Toffee Apple

1. Milesend Sweet Whispers

2. Lavika Lucky Star

3. Sweet Symphonie at Sanscott

4. Neraklee Chardonnay

5. Cassandra You're My Dream

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Stanydale Shot In The Dark

2. Mastermind at Shelridge JW

3. Marsula Shogun (Imp)

4. Midday Sun at Lochkaren JW

5. Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW

1. Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW

2. Janetstown Je Suis JW
3. Anastasia Dreamer at Lochkaren
4. Myter Trade Secret

5. Milesend Black Silk

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Viewdale Mr Hilton

2. Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn
3. Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey JW

4. Meisterwerk My Buddy at Kendakind

1. Willowgarth Love Story

2. Herds Hallicia at Iliad

3. Milesend Bluebell

4. Sheltysham Miss Medley

5. Peerieglen Polliwog

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Shemist Black Wizard

2. Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

3. Shadoway Game Of Chance

 

1. Lianbray Locked In Love JW

2. Janetstown Jenerous

3. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

4. Tighness Tip The Wink

5. Jontygray Evening Star At Ketim

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Ch Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest

2. Shadoway Game Of Chance

3. Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie

1. Ch Sanscott Sweet City Woman

2. Shadoway Perchance To Dream JW

3. Lundecocks Trendsetter

4. Felthorn Lindy Hop

5. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Rainelor Razzmattaz JW

2. Jontygray I Have A Dream at Franmead

3. Kyleburn Acis

1. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM
2. Jontygray To Find A Dream

3. Carolelen Causing Dreams

4. Cassandra You're My Dream

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Stanydale Shot In The Dark

2. Malaroc Must Tri Harder

3. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

4. Shemist Black Wizard

1. Arlanvic Eyecatcher joins Sanscott
2. Jontygray Evening Star At Ketim
3. Peerieglen Polliwog

4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM

2. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

3. Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn

4. Meisterwerk My Buddy at Kendakind

1. Pepperhill Kicks 'n' Flicks JW

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

2. Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM

1. Partridge Rainelor Ramani

2. Lorainian Star Dream By Shadoway

3. Samphrey Bitta Sweet

4. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW ShCM

5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

Junior Handling 6-11 years

Junior Handling 12-16 years

1. Katya Robinson

2. Willow Johnson

3. Emily Moores

no entries

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017