The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Spring 2016, Brackley

Best Dog & Best In Show: Rowan Ch Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest
Res Best Dog & Res Best In Show: Fransham Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW
Best Bitch & Best Opposite Sex: Arnould Shadoway Perchance To Dream JW
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Miles Keycharm Heaven Knows of Milesend
Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show: Arnould Lorainian Star Dreamer by Shadoway
Reserve Best Bitch: Robinson Lavika Lucky Star JW
Best Puppy Bitch: Winfield Oakcroft Celtic Faery
Best Veteran Dog: Pattinson Kyleburn Acis

 

Judge: Mick Taylor (Bruernish)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Keycharm Heaven Knows of Milesend

2. Lianbray Lothario
3. Pepperhill In The Moment

4. Pepperhill Cruise Control

1. Armoureye Blue Mist of Milesend
2. Oakcroft Celestial Star

3. Oakcroft Enchanted Star of Charnico

4. Jolex Guilded Lilly

5. Blenmerrow Night Music

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1. Lavika Luminary JW

2. Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac

3. Milesend Blue Raider at Lowick

1. Oakcroft Celtic Faery

2. Milesend Sea Pearl
3. Oakcroft Enchanted Star of Charnico

4. Jolex Guilded Lilly

5. Mitchfields Forget Me Not

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1. Lafitte De Moorstile chez Shelridge

2. Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac

1. Lanteague Stage Whisper at Lochkaren

2. Auberswell Amber Soliloquy

3. Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead

4. Lianbray Lorelei

5. Erjon Happy Me at Lavika JW

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1. Lianbray Lothario

1. Oakcroft Celtic Faery

2. Shadoway Rosa Esmeralda

3. Oakcroft Enchanted Star of Charnico

4. Jolex Guilded Lilly

5. Auberswell Amber Soliloquy

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW

2. Lafitte De Moorstile chez Shelridge

3. Sheltysham Burnished Gold

4. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

5. Lirren Tri Wishing

1. Lanteague Stage Whisper at Lochkaren

2. Aphrodite's Desire for Kyleburn
3. Lianbray Lorelei
4. Ruscombe Work Of Art with Follyfox

5. Jontygray Golden Dream at Ketim

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Midday Sun at Lochkaren JW

2. Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn

1. Jontygray To Find A Dream

2. Sweet Symphonie at Sanscott

3. Samphrey Sea Breeze

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Shadoway Game Of Chance RL5ex

2. Blenmerrow Music Maker

3. Sommerville Tri Maccool

4. Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey JW

5. Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW

1. Chalmoor I'm A Peach at Fernfrey

2. Blenmerrow Infinity for Kevdon

3. Gemette Gone Midnite

4. Arlanvic Eyecatcher joins Sanscott

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Ch Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest

2. Ch Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins de Mayerling joins Auberswell JW (Imp)

3. Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

1. Shadoway Perchance To Dream JW

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW

2. Janetstown Josses Hill

3. Shadoway Game Of Chance RL5ex

4. Fait Moi Rever Jocker des Romarins de Mayerling at Auberswell ShCM

5. Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey

1. Lavika Lucky Star JW

2. Janetstown Jenerous

3. G'M La Vie Ibiza des Romarins de Mayerling JW

4. Jolex Guilded Lilly

5. Aphrodite's Desire for Kyleburn

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

2. Calambray Back Chat

1. Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead

2. Jontygray Evening Star At Ketim
3. Arlanvic Eyecatcher joins Sanscott

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Hillhenry Winter Storm over Riggsbeck JW

2. Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn

1. Pepperhill Kicks 'n' Flicks JW

2. Rowancrest Blue Champaigne at Shellamoyed

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Stanydale Sheaffer

2. Sandiacre Set In Ice

3. Calambray Back Chat

4. Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM

1. Lorainian Star Dreamer by Shadoway

2. Myriehewe Touch Of Gold

3. Maryville Pollyanna at Shatay

4. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

5. Samphrey Bitta Sweet

Junior Handling 6-11 years

Junior Handling 12-16 years

1. Miley Ayres

no entries

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana
except Class 10 Stuart Gruszka 

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017