The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Summer 2012, Capel Community Centre, Five Oak Green, Kent

Best Bitch & Best in Show: Barnett's Ch Rainway Crystal Star JW

Best Dog & Res Best in Show: Aaron's Mistmere Blackthorn At Shelridge

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show: Robinson's Lavika Life Time

Best Puppy Dog: Fransham's Jontygray I Have A Dream

Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran In Show: Whittington's Tighness On Tiptoe

Best Veteran Dog: Marshall's Ch Forestland The Countryman JW

Dogs - Mr Brian Hull (Lizmark)

Bitches - Miss Diane Bartholemew (Baishel)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Jontygray I Have A Dream

2. Fleurdemai Blue Marlin

3. Nethercroft Black Diamond At Meisterwerk

1. Samphrey Shades Of Blue

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1. Jontygray I Have A Dream

2. Fleurdemai Blue Marlin

3. Pacarane Polar Ace

4. Rivvalee Dark Knight

1. Lavika Life Time

2. Shetlo Love And Laughter

3. Shougies Desta

4. Esterbon Enchanted

5. Shemist Black Swan

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1. Sheltysham Rose Wood

2. Pacarane Polar Ace

3. Samhaven Thane

1. Evad Tallulah

2. Shelridge Socialite

3. Kelgrove Lady In Black

4. Janetstown Jillions

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1. Shenachie Black Grouse

2. Duchesnay River Sunrise over Glenstar

3. Pacarane Polar Ace

4. Samhaven Thane

5. Rivvalee Dark Knight

1. Lavika Lydian Ice Queen 

2. Sherolie Heavenly Charm

3. Samphrey Shades Of Blue

4. Shetlo Love And Laughter

5. Kelross Leezan'a Dream of Paulhays

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Felthorn Jazz Singer

2. Blenmerrow Mountain Echo over Shaylin

1. Blenberrow Bee Dazzled

2. Sherolie Heavenly Charm

3. Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska

4. Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth

5. Forestland Country Charmer

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge

1. Lavika Time To Shine

2. Felthorn Lindy Hop

3. Clarelin Lotsa Kisses to Estebon

4. Gamewood Moonlight Dreamer

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Kyleburn Acis

2. Japaro Midnight Storm at Lavika

3. Sonymer Great Expectations at Kesalko

4. Karmidale Jazz Singer avec Fleurdemai

1. Moonlight Serenade by Blenmerrow

2. Shemist Summer Sunset

3. Sheltisham Mines A Dream for Fernhill JW

4. Evad Pure Bliss for Parracombe

5. Clarelin Little Susie to Esterbon

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Evad Sommer Surprize JW

2. Paulhays Flynnan Isle

3. Nutbox Mr Bumble

1. Felthorn Diamond Diva

2. Peerieglen Pearl Drop of Sendora

3. Janetstown Jo Jay

4. Southsaxon Salvia at Shiralyndale

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Paulhays Flynnan Isle

2. Nutbox Mr Bumble

1. Peerieglen Pimpernel

2. Janetstown Jo Jay

3. Gamewood Moonlight Dreamer

4. Janetstown Jillions

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge

2. Peerieglen Psyche

3. Shenachie Black Grouse

4. Gamewood Good Vibrations

1. Shougies Desta

2. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

abs

1. Ch Rainway Crystal Star JW

2. Pacarane Polar Icemagic ShCM

3. Samphrey Bitta Sweet

4. Peerieglen Pearl JW
5. Peeriglen Pearl Drop of Sendora

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Forestland The Countryman JW

2. Karmidale Hazy Dreams avec Fleurdemai

3. Peerieglen Psyche

4. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM

5. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard

1. Tighness On Tiptoe

2. Samphrey In The Shadows

3. Peerieglen Pearl JW

4. Evad Cream Of A Dream

5. Peerieglen Pimpernel

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017