The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Summer 2013, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir Village Hall

Best Bitch & Best in Show: Greenhill's Mohnesee Remember Me JW
Res Best Bitch, Best Veteran Bitch, BVIS & Res Best in Show: Moore's Shetlo Island Of Love
Best Dog, Best Veteran Dog & Best Opposite Sex: Hull's Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Hateley's Mohnesee Dreamboat
Best Puppy Bitch: Robinson's Lavika Summer Time
Res Best Dog: Aaron & Dimmock's: Ch Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW

 


 

Dogs - Mrs Nina Rowlands (Paloalto)

Bitches - Mrs Margaret Botham (Balidorn)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Mohnesee Dreamboat

2. Tooralie's Lovesome Hill

3. Dippersmoor Easter Hill by Tooralie
4. Emmaview Chimney Sweep

1. Simcourt The Show Must Go On

2. Seavall Tri The Piper

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1. Keycharm Blue Suede Shoes of Milesend

2. Sanscott Simply Red

1. Lavika Summer Time

2. Lanteague Paloma Faith at Startoonie

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1. Meisterwerk Willow

2. Peartbrook Out Of The Blue

3. Sanscott Simply Red

1. Peerieglen Polliwog

2. Oakcroft Going For Gold

3. Peerieglen Puddleduck

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1. Samphrey Simply Because

2. Mohnesee Dreamboat

3. Sanscott Simply Red

4. Edglonian Hot Gossip of Milesend

5. Lizmark Black Gold

1. Lavika Summer Time

2. Peerieglen Polliwog

3. Oakcroft Going For Gold

4. Carolelen Causing Dreams

5. Lanteague Paloma Faith at Startoonie

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW

2. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory
3. Lavika Time Will Tell at Milesend
4. Simcourt Dark Side O' The Moon
5. Samhaven Thane

1. Edglonian Gossip Girl

2. Shetlo Love And Laughter

3. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

4. Samphrey Shades of Blue

5. Lowick Night Embers

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Tighness Three Guesses
2. Milesend Major Gamble
3. Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey
4. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

5. Stanydale Sheaffer

1. Lowick Firebird of Milesend

2. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin

3. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

2. Glaistig Lionhearts Gold at Fernfrey JW ShCM

3. Oakcroft Goldsmith
4. Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie

1. Mohnesee Remember Me JW

2. Samhaven Magic Kiss at Karlaina

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW

2. Melneg Sea Of Gold at Fernfrey

3. Blenmerrow Wnter Wizard
4. Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend
5. Nl Ch Emmaview Firecracker

1. Shellthorn Solar Storm

2. Simcourt Space Rose JW

3. Ch Milesend Good Times at Lavika

4. Moonlight Serenade by Blenmerrow

5. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Kyleburn Acis

2. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

3. Samhaven Thane

1. Shetlo Follow With Love

2. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

3. Riggsbeck Call Me Madam

4. Stanydale Chocolate Muffin

5. Carolelen Causing Dreams

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Tighness Three Card Trick

2. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

3. Peerieglen Psyche

4. Sandiacre Set In  Ice

5. Felthorne Flashback

1. Samphrey Soul Diva

2. Edglonian Nightcap at Lowick

3. Peerieglen Polliwog

4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

5. Emmaview Stacey

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

2. Peartbrook Out Of The Blue

3. Stanydale Sheaffer

4. Lizmark Misty Miller

1. Casheldor Madam Butterfly

2. Peerieglen Puddleduck

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW

2. Ch Shemist Goldmine for Shelridge JW

3. Nutbox Mr Bumble

4. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

5. Emmaview Bucks Fizz

1. Moore's Shetlo Island Of Love

2. Rainelor Ramani

3. Casheldor Madam Butterfly

4. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

5. Briggsview Camper Girl

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017