The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Centenary Summer Show 2014, KC Building, Stoneleigh

Best Bitch, Best in Show & Best Veteran In Show: Whittington's Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW
Res Best Bitch: Thomas's Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW
Best Dog, Res Best In Show & Best Opposite Sex: Stafford's Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Daniels & Taylor's Pepperhill In The Zone
Best Puppy Bitch: Stott's Willowgarth Love Story
Res Best Dog: Stock's Shemist Black Wizard
Best Veteran Dog: Diment & William's Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
 

Dogs - Mrs Barbara Thornley (Felthorn)

Bitches - Mrs Jan Moody (Janetstown)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Herds Humphrey

2. Sanscott Victor Silvester

3. Marricksham Enigma at Ketim
4. Sandwick Kirov

5. Samphrey Soul Music

1. Willowgarth Love Story

2. Lindfern Bee Enchanted

3. Willowgarth Gentle Breeze

4. Herds Hallicia at Iliad

5. Sendora One For The Road

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

Maureen Arnould, 2014

1. Pepperhill In The Zone

2. Hillhenry Just One Look

3. Rannerdale Lord Charles

4. Sandiacre Sparks Will Fly

5. Dukeson Huntsman Quest for Lynscot

1. Lindfern Bee Enchanted

2. Sanscott Sweet City Woman

3. Milesend Bluebell

4. Bleatarn Cassies Dream

5. Castlerose Celestrial

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1. Morestyle Crushed Ice

2. Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW

3. Lavika Mirrow Man JW

4. Lythwood Secret Dealer

5. Blenmerrow Music Maker

1. Lianbray Locked In Love JW

2. Kyleburn Dark Dreamer

3. Tooralie's Indigo Velvet

4. Sonymer Liquid Gold

5. Sandwick Balck Feather

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

Maureen Arnould, 2014

1. Herds Humphrey

2. Sanscott Victor Silvester

3. Samphrey Soul Music

4. Oakcroft Fanciful Fella

5. Sandiacre Sparks Will Fly

1. Lindfern Bee Enchanted

2. Kyleburn Dark Dreamer

3. Herds Hallicia at Iliad

4. Samphrey Sea Breeze

5. Irish Rose vom Erkelenzer Land

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Shemist Black Wizard

2. Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins de Mayerling joins Auberswell JW(Imp)
3. Samphrey Simply Because
4. Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray
5. Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose

1. Lianbray Love Story JW

2. Sonymer Summers Dream

3. Balidorn Illicit Romance

4. Shadoway Perchance To Dream JW

5. Mohnesee Timeless Dream JW

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM
2. Jontygray In Have A Dream for Franmead JW
3. Lorainian Campbell Clan
4. Evad Star Gazer JW

5. Rannerdale The Prodigy

1. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketm

2. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood

3. Evad Shades Of Gold

4. Willowtarn Take The Breeze at Ferrimere

5. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Willowtarn Time To Boogie

2. Shebaville Secret Mission

3. Sheldon Simply Simon of Lochkaren JW (Imp Swe)
4. Gylmar Dreamaker

5. Shetysham Rose Wood

1. Ruscombe Strike A Light for Lianbray

2. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW

3. Willowtarn Time to Frolic

4. Myter Guilty Pleasure JW

5. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone

2. Swe, Nor Ch Shellrick's You May Me Luck (Imp Swe)

3. Ch Sandiacre Sea Of Stars at Benravia
4. Ir Ch Fearnech Blue Rhapsody at Cluainultaigh
5. Ch Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle

1. Ch Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia

2. Myter Chapter 'n' Verse For Bordamour

3. Ch Mohnesee Remember Me JW

4. Ch Rannerdale Lady Millicent

5. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Rainway Rhythm Rascal

2. Lianbray Lovehart at Highbrook JW

3. Kyleburn Acis

4. Keltihope In The Frame at Yasleyrose

5. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

1. Sheltysham Briar Rose at Alnmac

2. Jontygray Star Dreamer

3. Ch Rannerdale Star O' The North JW

4. Willowgarth Golden Dream

5. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Shemist Black Wizard

2. Shebaville Secret Mission

3. Tuffeigha Moonweaver

4. Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray

5. Sheldonora Lightning Bolt

1. Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW

2. Tri N Stop ME at Mistyisle

3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

4. Smiddyshaw Rumba Carumba

5. Sheltisha Kiss At Midnight for Blazecroft

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Meisterwerk My Buddy

1. Malaroc Cinders And Ashes JW

2. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood

3. Sommerville Blue Pearl

4. Samphrey Bitta Sweet

5. Peerieglen Pearl JW

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

2. Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster

3. Iliad Idol's Eye

4. Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW  ShCM

5. Calambray Back Chat

1. Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

2. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee

3. Ch Shaylin Starry Eyed at Blenmerrow

4. Samphrey Sugar Babe at Pencoppen

5. Ch Rannerdale Lady Penelope

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana except where stated

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017