The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Summer Show 2016, Southmoor Village Hall, Oxfordshire

Best Bitch & Best in Show: Parker's Tolarock Ice Ice Babe
Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex: Stock's Shemist Black Wizard
Reserve Best Bitch: Dias's Shougies Desta
Reserve Best Dog: Roberts's Malaroc Must Try Harder
Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy In Show: Robinson's Lavika Moonshine
Best Puppy Bitch: Roberts's Malaroc Covert Love
Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran In Show: Barnett's Ch Rainway Crystal Star JW
Best Veteran Dog: Pattinson's Kyleburn Acis


 

Judge: Ms Sharon Main (Shenachie)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Tachnamadra He's Got The Look

2. Lafite de Moorstile

3. Shemist Summer Storm
4. Padawan Clan Chieftain at Lanacy

1. Balidorn Solitude

2. Shelridge Shantilly Lace at Lianbray

3. Tachnamadra New Look

4. Lirren Best Wishes

5. Tooralie's Lily The Pink

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1. Lavika Moonshine

2. Castlerose Star Turn

3. Malaroc Mystery Writer
4. Pacarane Polbertella
5. Carolelen Copperglow

1. Malaroc Covert Love

2. Balidorn Solitude

3. Stanydale Luck Be A Lady

4. Kelmstone Mirror Image

5. Watchwood Sweetheart

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1. Castlerose Star Turn

2. Shadoway Lucky Strike

3. Iliad Isle Spy

4. Agamemnon's Delight for Kyleburn TAF

5. Pacarane Polbertella

1. Milesend Sweet Whispers

2. Iliad Illusive Gold at Shebaville

3. Lavika Lucky Star

4. Iliad Isla Wishes

 

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1. Lavika Moonshine

2. Malaroc Mystery Writer

3. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska TAF (Imp)

4. Iliad Isle Spy

5. Pacarane Polbertella

1. Jontygray Goody Two Shoes

2. Malaroc Covert Love

3. Balidorn Solitude

4. Shelridge Shantilly Lace at Lianbray

5. Mohnesee Secret Pearl at Shebaville

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Wyckwood Ice Blue

2. Willowgarth Harvest Sunset over Jontygray
3. Esterbon's Classic Illusion
4. Kelmstone Toyota
5. Kyleburn Mithras

1. Jontygray To Find A Dream

2. Jontygray Golden Dream at Ketim

3. Pacarane Polly Flinders JW

4. Willowgarth Gentle Breeze JW

5. Janetstown Je Suis JW

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Mastermind at Shelridge JW
2. Oakcroft Star Force JW
3. Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey JW
4. Sanscott Victor Sylvester with Mohnesee JW

5. Janeststown Josses Hill

1. Lorainian Celtic Star

2. Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW

3. Tolarock Such A Treat

4. Oakcroft Charming Melody at Goldwell

5. Herds Hallicia at Iliad

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Shemist Black Wizard

2. Tighness Three Card Trick

3. Esterbon Bi Legacy

4. Lorainian Campbell Clan

5. Hillhenry Just One Look for Fernhill

1. Felthorn Lindy Hop

2. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

3. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

4. Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM

2. Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

3. Stanydale Shaeffer
4. Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie
5. Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey

1. Tolarock Ice Ice Babe

2. Ch Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW

3. Janetstown Jenerous

4. Mohnesee Musical Spells at Goldwell

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Kyleburn Acis

2. Tighness Three Guesses

3. Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShCM
4. Oakcroft Prince Charming JW
5. Shadoway Game Of Chance

1. Janetstown Jillions
2. Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska

3. Janetstown Jo Jay

4. Oakcroft Going For Gold

5. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Malaroc Must Try Harder

2. Marsula Shogun (Imp)

3. Hillhenry Thunderstorm

4. Gylmar Dreamaker

5. Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW

1. Shougies Desta

2. Arlanvic Eyecatcher Joins Sanscott

3. Smiddyshaw Rhumba Carumba

4. Mohnesee Secret Pearl at Shebaville

5. Beechmere Black Lace

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM

2. Wyckwood Ice Blue

3. Hillhenry Winter Storm over Riggsbeck

1. Ch Rainway Crystal Star JW

2. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood

3. Samphrey Shades of Blue

4. Pepperhill Kicks 'n' Flicks JW

5. Shellouer Tropical Ice with Willogarth

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Blue Ranger of Neraklee  ShCM

2. Lorainian Kaeto Star

1. Ch Lizmark Look Of Love

2. Janetstown Jo Jay

3. Shemist Sapphire at Neraklee

4. Samphrey Bitta Sweet

5. Smiddyshaw Rhumba Carumba

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana, except Class 9 courtesy of Brian Roberts

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017