The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Summer Show 2017, Fairlands Village Hall, Guildford

Best Dog & Best in Show: Roberts's Malaroc Mystery Writer JW
Reserve Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show: Aaron's Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW
Best Bitch, Best Opposite Sex, Best Veteran Bitch & BVIS: Whittington's Tighness Tip The Wink
Reserve Best Bitch: French's Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show: Robinson's Lavika Black Beauty
Best Puppy Dog: Mottram's Lavika Little Gem at Lochkaren
Best Veteran Dog: Weller's Evad Sommer Surprize JW


 

Judge: Mrs Gill Bray (Lianbray)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Lavika Little Gem at Lochkaren

2. Reubicia Rhyan joins Auberswell

3. Esterbon Circle Of Life

1. Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness

2. Clanavon Love In A Mist

3. Shelridge Sancerre

4. Kelmstone Rosemary

5. Carolelen Cascading Stars for Evad

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1. Lavika Little Gem at Lochkaren

1. Lavika Black Beauty

2. Mitchfields Forget Me Not

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1. Pacarane Polar Stormtime

2. Torinska I Love To Boogie

1. Lavika Black Beauty

2. Oakcroft Celtic Faery

3. Oakcroft Enchanted Star of Charnico

4. Lizmark Blue Lalique

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1. Lavika Little Gem at Lochkaren

2. Pacarane Polar Stormtime

3. Torinska I Love To Boogie

1. Lavika Black Beauty

2. Shelridge Crushed Velvet

3. Kelmstone Tansy

4. Oakcroft Celtic Faery

5. Oakcroft Enchanted Star of Charnico

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW

2. Malaroc Wordsmith at Ghostland

3. Shadoway Lucky Strike

4. Forestland Galaxy

5. Sandwick Fortune Seeker

1. Malaroc Covert Love

2. Anastasia Dreamer at Lochkaren

3. Shadoway Rosa Esmerelda

4. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Malaroc Wordsmith at Ghostland

2. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp)

3. Esterbon's Classic Illusion
 

1. Willow Tarn Time To Party at Ferrimere

2. Lindfern Bee Enchanted JW

3. Samphrey Sea Breeze

4. Clanavon Love Me Do

5. Lorainian Starlight Wonder

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Malaroc Mystery Writer

2. Lorainian Campbell Clan

3. Midday Sun at Lochkaren JW

4. Sherkarl Uptown Funk JW

5. Tesoro Tintoretto

1. Evad Shades Of Gold

2. Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

1. Linfern Enchanted Sunrise

2. Felthorn Lindy Hop

3. Willow Tarn Time To Frolic

4. Shadoway Perchance To Dream JW

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Lafitte De Moorstile Chez Shelridge JW

2. Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW

1. Stormyisles Sound Of Music at Pacarane JW

2. Willow Tarn Take The Breeze at Ferimerre

3. Lorainian Starlight Wonder

4. Janetstown Jillions

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Malaroc Must Try Harder

2. Gylmar Dreamaker

3. Pacarane Polar Stormtime

1. Gemette Gone Midnite 

2. Shougies Desta

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins de Mayerling joins Auberswell JW (Imp)

2. Wyckwood Ice Blue

3. Jolex Gadno Arian with Cadlyn

4. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp)

1. Samphrey Shades Of Blue

2. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood

3. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Evad Sommer Surprize JW

2. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

3. Lorainian Kaeto Star

4. Ch Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM

1. Tighness Tip The Wink

2. Lorainian Star Dreamer by Shadoway

3. Sherolie Maid In Heaven

4. Willow Tarn Twice As Nice

5. Sonymer Snow Fall over Lindfern

Junior Handling 6-11 years

Junior Handling 12-16 years

1. Katya Robinson
2. Emily Moores
3. Isobel Khawaja
4. Toby Scott-Gruszka

no entries

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017