The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Championship Show 2011, KC Building, Stoneleigh
 

Best in Show & Dog CC: Pattinson's Ch Kyleburn Titan
Res BIS, Best Opposite Sex & Bitch CC: Stafford's Ch Rannerdale Lady Millicent
Res Dog CC: Diment & William's Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM
Res Bitch CC: Barnett's Rainway Crystal Star JW
Best Puppy in Show: Stafford's Rannerdale A Star Is Born
Best Veteran in Show: Moody's Ch Janetstown Jeana

 

 

Dogs - Mrs Marion Withers (Stanydale)

Bitches - Miss Rosalind Allan (Tesoro)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 17 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead

2. Pepperhill Dream Maker

3. Sheltysham Rose Wood

4. Conorvean Cazier

5. Daisyway Pocket Rock It

1. Wellneuk Dancing Waters

2. Lythwood Shani

3. Cornovean Tecca

4. Lindfern Enchanted Dancer

5. Daisyway Dora's Doll

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 18 Puppy Bitch

1. Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend

2. Rannerdale Goldfinger

3. Shelmyth Special Agent

4. Lowick Gold Bauble

5. Vonstry Dream Walker

1. Rannerdale A Star Is Born

2. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

3. Shelridge Socialite

4. Jontygray Star Dreamer

5. Evad Tallulah

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 19 Junior Bitch

1. Rainelor Razzmattaz JW

2. Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz JW

3. Karmidale Picasso

4. Duchesnay River Sunrise over Glenstar

5. Fearnach Blue Rhapsody at Cluainultaigh

1. Tolarock Ice Ice Babe

2. Stormyisles Sound Of Music at Pacarane

3. Jontygray Star Dreamer

4. Ruscombe Strike A Light for Lianbray

5. Lirren Wish List

Class 4 Yearling Dog

Class 20 Yearling Bitch

1. Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge

2. Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead

3. Shellamoyed Tri Star at Keycharm

4. Jacquard Lets Do It

5. Dunbrae Bond's Wish Of Gold for Fernfrey

1. Rannerdale Queen Of Hearts JW

2. Felthorn Lindy Hop

3. Mohnesee Make A Wish for Lanacy

4. Rainway Returning to Seavall JW

5. Pacarane Polar Cascade

Class 5 Novice Dog

Class 21 Novice Bitch

1. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead

2. Emmaview Travelling Light

3. Duchesnay River Sunrise over Glenstar

4. Conorvean Cazier

5. Pacarane Polar Comet

1. Myter Guilty Pleasure

2. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

3. Wellneuk Dancing Waters

4. Shelridge Socialite

5. Evad Tallulah

Class 6 Tyro Dog

Class 22 Tyro Bitch

1. Francehill Apache at Morestyle

2. Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead

1. Myter Guilty Pleasure

2. Mohnesee Timeless Dream JW

3. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

4. Milwyr Countessa of Castlerose

5. Wansvale Elegance

Class 7 Graduate Dog

Class 23 Graduate Bitch

1. Rainway Rhythm Rascal

2. Nethercroft September Sky

3. Evad Space Shadows JW

4. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow

5. Sonymer Great Expectations at Kesalko

1. Shemist Fortune Cookie

2. Rannerdale Lady Priscilla

3. Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska

4. Sherkarl Look At Me

5. Sheltysham Mines A Dream for Fernhill JW

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog

Class 24 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Glaistig Lionhearts Gold at Fernfrey JW ShCM

2. Castlerose Talk Of The Devil

3. Lianbray Lexus at Birleyvale

4. Guxel Startime

5. Juxondale Ever So Clever at Chelmarsh

1. Kelgrove Klotted Kream

2. Shellamoyed Sheraleigh

3. Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW

4. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers

5. Kyleburn Eurydice

Class 9 Mid Limit Dog

Class 25 Mid Limit Bitch

1. Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle

2. Peerieglen Piper

3. Kyleburn Acis

4. Japaro Midnight Storm at Lavika

5. Blue Ranger of Neraklee ShCM

1. Moonlight Serenade by Blenmerrow

2. Shemist Golden Sun

3. Arcot Shall We Dance JW

4. Janetstown Jo Jay

5. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

Class 10 Limit Dog

Class 26 Limit Bitch

1. Terriwood Space Man

2. Lianbray Lightning Strike JW

3. Iliad Idol's Eye

4. Melneg Sea Of Gold at Fernfrey

5. Saunderswood Ice Mountain

1. Mohnesee Marie Elena at Petanvale JW

2. Jaelis Mystique Jemstone

3. Myter Chapter 'n' Verse for Bordamour

4. Kelgrove Silver Lace

5. Keltihope Heaven Sent to Malaroc JW

Class 11 Open Dog

Class 27 Open Bitch

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

2. Ch Stevlyn Coppersmith at Malaroc JW

3. Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone

4. Evad Summer Surprize JW

5. Lizmark Look This Way JW ShCM

1. Ch Milesend Milkshake

2. Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW

3. Simcourt One Vision JW

4. Evad Magic Amber JW

5. Carolelen Crystalight

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 28 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Rannerdale Ghostbuster

2. Samphrey Shadow Man ShCM

3. Daisyway Daydream Believer JW

4. Leasbrae Amos Lad JW

5. Lowick Black Pepper

1. Ch Eljetia Queen Bee

2. Chasin’ Rainbows at Carolelen

3. Ch Rannerdale Angel O’ the North JW

4. Leasbrae Blu Lilly

5. Smiddyshaw She's The One

Class 13 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 29 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Lythwood Starlight Express

2. Willowtarn Taubyn via Evad ShCM

3. Ch Sheldon Where's The Party (Imp)

4. Juxondale Ever So Clever at Chelmarsh

5. Oakcroft Cosmic Encounter

1. Ch Tighness Three Steps T' Heav'n JW

2. Ch Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW

3. Ch Milesend Most Appealing

4. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

5. Felthorn Lindy Hop

Class 14 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 30 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Ch Kyleburn Titan

2. Leasbrae Amos Lad JW

3. Shellamoyed Tri Star at Keycharm

4. Felthorn Flashback

5. Peerieglen Psyche

1. Ch Janetstown Jeana

2. Sandwick Twist Of Fate JW

3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

4. Franmead Folk Song

5. Malaroc Magic Liaison

Class 15 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 31 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick JW ShCM

2. Blue Ranger of Neraklee ShCM

3. Carolelen Crocodile Rock

4. Emmaview Bucks Fizz

5. Pacarane Polar Comet

1. Rainway Crystal Star JW

2. Jaelis Mystique Jemstone

3. Ch Shellthorn Summer Blues

4. Rowancrest Saphira JW

5. Carolelen Crystalight

Class 16 Breeders Dog

Class 32 Breeders Bitch

1. Ch Daisyway the Mesmerist

2. Bevera Penstar

1. Ch Rannerdale Lady Millicent

2. Ch Jacquard Call My Bluff JW

3. Kelgrove Klotted Kream

4. Kelgrove Silver Lace

5. Gamewood Moonlight Dreamer

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

 

© The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017