The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Championship Show 2012, KC Building, Stoneleigh
 

Best in Show, Best Veteran in Show & Bitch CC: Stott's Ch Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevelyn JW
Res BIS & Res Bitch CC: Thomas's Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW
Best Opposite Sex & Dog CC: Haensel's Sherkarl Mr Smithy JW ShCM
Res Dog CC: Aaron's Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW
Best Puppy in Show: Haensel's Lorainian Mr Bojangles at Sherkarl
 

 

Dogs - Mr Jim Martin (Ramtin)

Bitches - Mrs Joyce Miles (Milesend)

Class 1 Veteran Dog

Class 17 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Highbrook Harlequin

2. Iliad Idol's Eye

3. Ch Shenachie Starling

4. Felthorn Flashback

5. Peerieglen Psyche

1. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

2. Bralive Fiery Mischief

3. Ferrimere Fairy Fable

4. Samphrey Sugar Babe at Pencoppen

5. Ottaberry Odelia

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 16 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Sheldon Simply Simon (Imp) TAF

2. Lanacy Make Believe

3. Lirren Pepper Pot

4. Hillhenry Handsome Devil

5. Samphrey Simply Because

1. Malaroc Cinders And Ashes

2. Oakcroft Going For Gold

3. Peerieglen Polliwog

4. Milwyr Iridescent Pearl

5. Samphrey Heart And Soul

Class 3 Puppy Dog

Class 17 Puppy Bitch

1. Lorainian Mr Bojangles at Sherkarl

2. Evad Star Gazer

3. Tooralie Hearts Delight

4. Highbrook Hot Heir

5. Lorainian Campbell Clan

1. Evad Shades Of Gold

2. Shellamoyed Tri'n Stop Me

3. Sanscott Might Have Guessed

4. Samphrey Shades of Blue

5. Myter Eye Candy

Class 4 Junior Dog

Class 18 Junior Bitch

1. Fleurdemai Blue Marlin

2. Gylmar Dreamaker

3. Chalmoor The Astrolager

4. Samhaven Thane

5. Shetlo Bring Me Love to Karlaina

1. Lianbray Love Story JW

2. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood

3. Shellamoyed Tri'n Stop Me

4. Chalmoor Star Gazer

5. Esstremere Exquisite

Class 5 Yearling Dog

Class 19 Yearling Bitch

1. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW

2. Lythwood Salopian

3. Pepperhill Dream Maker JW

4. Fait Moi Rever Jocker des Romarins de Mayerling

5. Castlerose Spiritmaster

1. Lythwood Shani

2. Willow Tarn Take The Breeze at Ferrimere

3. Lindfern Enchanted Dancer

4. Balidorn Angelica Pickles

5. Janrickap Black Star Sapphire

Class 6 Novice Dog

Class 20 Novice Bitch

1. Fleurdemai Blue Marlin

2. Evad Star Gazer

3. Ottaberry O'Morgan

4. Milwyr Marquis

5. Lorainian Campbell Clan

1. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood

2. Felthorn Indulgence

3. Evad Shades Of Gold

4. Esstremere Exquisite

5. Chalmoor Star Gazer

Class 7 Tyro Dog

Class 21 Tyro Bitch

1. Castlerose Elusive Spirit

2. Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead

3. Golly Gosh de Moorstile

4. Samhaven Thane

5. Jefsfire Caesar Gold Cherydene

1. Shadoway Perchance To Dream

2. Willow Tarm Time To Frolic

3. Bleatarn Miss Solitaire

4. Tolarock Sparkling Lady at Sanscott

5. Peerieglen Puddleduck

Class 8 Graduate Dog

Class 22 Graduate Bitch

1. Rainelor Razzmattaz JW

2. Malaroc Must Try Harder

3. Shellamoyd Tri Star at Keycharm

4. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

5. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

1. Mohnesee Make A Wish for Lanacy

2. Rainway Returning to Seavall JW

3. Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise

4. Shenachie Snowberry

5. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW

Class 9 Post Graduate Dog

Class 23 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Mohnesee Man In Black with Sheltisha JW ShCM

2. Shebaville Secret Mission

3. Tighness Three Guesses

4. Shannmie The Hell Raiser

5. Malaroc The Magician at Jontygray

1. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

2. Sheltisha Kiss At Midnight for Blazecroft

3. Jontygray Star Dreamer

4. Evad Crystal Surprize JW

5. Watchwood Dream Girl

Class 10 Mid Limit Dog

Class 24 Mid Limit Bitch

1. Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW

2. Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead

3. Rainway Rhythm Rascal

4. Kyleburn Acis

5. Gold Heathbell Best Friend From Russia

1. Bleatarn Midnight Whispers

2. Shetlo Follow With Love

3. Chalmoor Cherish

4. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

5. Lorainian Star Dreamer by Shadoway

Class 11 Limit Dog

Class 27 Limit Bitch

1. Sherkarl Mr Smithy JW ShCM

2. Willow Tarn Time To Boogie

3. Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle

4. Tighness Three Card Trick

5. Sonymer Great Expectations at Kesalko

1. Tolarock Ice Ice Babe

2. Tachnamadra Evisu

3. Felthorn Lindy Hop

4. Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise

5. Japaro Follow The Dream with Shelmyth

Class 12 Open Dog

Class 28 Open Bitch

1. Lorainian Kaeto Star

2. Paulhays Flynnan Isle

1. Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW

2. Rannerdale Some Like It Hot at Highbrook

3. Sheltysham Mine's A Dream for Fernhill JW

4. Ch Lizmark Look Of Love

5. Dunbrae The Frosted Wish JW

Class 13 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 29 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Int Ch Cheryldene Casius

2. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

3. Shannmie The Hell Raiser

4. Blenmerrow Winter Wizard

1. Ch Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW

2. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

3. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

4. Kyleburn Ilia

5. Janetstown Jo Jay

Class 14 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 30 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Ch Kyleburn Titan

2. Peerieglen Piper

3. Rus Ch It's A Bagatelle Iz Grafskogo Pomestija at Blenmerrow

4. Shellamoyd Tri Star at Keycharm

5. Peerieglen Psyche

1. Sandwick Twist Of Fate JW

2. Sheltisha Kiss At Midnight for Blazecroft

3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

4. Hallofdreams Midnight Sky at Sanscott

5. Clembach Georgie Girl

Class 15 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 31 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Blue Ranger of Neraklee ShCM

2. Francehill Apache at Morestyle

3. Ch Shellamoyed Wizard Of Oz JW

4. DT Ch & DT Jun Ch Unesco Blue of Silver-Shadow

 

1. Bramblecroft Blue Moon at Glencharm JW

2. Shebaville Speckled Moth

3. Herds Homeweave at Highbrook
4. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood

5. Tolarock Skys Limit Over Dazlerock

Class 16 Breeders Dog

Class 32 Breeders Bitch

1. Fleurdemai Blue Marlin

2. Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau
3. Lianbray Lightning Strike JW
4. Lanacy Make Believe
5. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM

1. Ch Rainelor Rosabella JW

2. Samphrey Soul Diva
3. Carolelen Cause A Scene
4. Kelgrove Klotted Kream
 

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana
except Special Open Sable/White courtesty C Lockett

 

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017