The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Championship Show 2013, KC Building, Stoneleigh
 

Best in Show & Bitch CC: Roberts Malaroc Cinders And Ashes JW
Res BIS & Res Bitch CC: Thomas's Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW
Best Opposite Sex & Dog CC: Miles Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend
Res Dog CC: Benstead Sandiacre Sea Of Stars at Benravia JW ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS: Stockden Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth

Best Puppy Dog: Farley & John Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins de Mayerling joins Auberswell (Imp)

Best Veteran Dog & BVIS: Pattinson Ch Kyleburn Titan

Best Veteran Bitch: Stott Ch Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW

 

 

Dogs - Mrs Betty Peach (Rosdyke)

Bitches - Mrs Denise Rowan (Rowancrest)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 17 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Lirren Blueprint

2. Shelridge Sangiovese

3. Lavika Mirror Man

4. Tooralie's I'm A Joker

5. Jontygray Gilt Edged

1. Strathmar Annie's Song

2. Blazecroft Dark Miss Chief

3. Sherkarl Just One Look

4. Willowtarn Time To Party

5. Mohnesee The Dream Mistress

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 16 Puppy Bitch

1. Morestyle Crushed Ice

2. Mohnesee Dreamboat JW

3. Sommerville Scottish Baird

4. Watchwood Tartan Snow

5. Kelgrove The Kourtier at Elingar

1. Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth

2. Kelgrove Kinda Mystical

3. Ellenyorn Enchantress

4. Mohnesee Crystal Rose

5. Sommerville Scotch Sunrise

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 17 Junior Bitch

1. Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins de Mayerling joins Auberswell (Imp)

2. Sheldonora Lightning Bolt

3. Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray

4. Chalmoor Stand And Stare

5. Kelgrove The Kourtier at Elingar

1. Kerenza's Kadenza

2. Murieston Lady Lucinda

3. Arlanvic Black Chiffon at Jolex

4. Kelgrove Kinda Blue Magic

5. Lanteague Paloma Faith at Startoonie

Class 4 Yearling Dog

Class 18 Yearling Bitch

1. Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie

2. Samphrey Simply Because

3. Sheldon Simply Simon of Lochkaren JW (Swed Imp)

4. Felthorn Conspiracy

5. Lorainian Campbell Clan

1. Malaroc Cinders And Ashes JW

2. Arlanvic Black Chiffon at Jolex

3. Oakcroft Going For Gold

4. Murieston Design'd By Mishyb at Bluequarry

5. Lanteague Mercedes

Class 5 Novice Dog

Class 19 Novice Bitch

1. Watchwood Tartan Snow

2. Peartbrook Out Of The Blue

3. Savataurus's You Will Love Me

4. Marricksham Lovable Rogue at Tarasol

5. Kelgrove The Kourtier at Elingar

1. Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth

2. Blazecroft Dark Miss Chief

3. Sherkarl Just One Look

4. Kelgrove Kinda Mystical

5. Mohnesee Crystal Rose

Class 6 Tyro Dog

Class 20 Tyro Bitch

1. Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins de Mayerling joins Auberswell (Imp)

2. Kelgrove Kinda Magic for Jontygray

3. Holamber Prince Roland at Ormyway

1. Mohnesee Tangerine Dream at Willowgarth

2. Blazecroft Dark Miss Chief

3. Sherkarl Just One Look

4. Myter Diamond Lil

5. Oakcroft Going For Gold

Class 7 Graduate Dog

Class 21 Graduate Bitch

1. Mohnesee Man In Black with Sheltisha JW

2. Castlerose Spiritmaster JW

3. Lorainian Mr Bojangles at Sherkarl JW ShCM

4. Shadoway Game Of Chance

5. Gylmar Dreamaker

1. Richmaus Snapshot at Lochkaren

2. Shadoway Perchance To Dream JW

3. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

4. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood

5. Willowtarn Time To Dance

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog

Class 22 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Lavika Time Will Tell at Milesend

2. Briggsview Jack Frost of Milesend

3. Sheltysham Ma Tree for Alnmac

4. Semita Spice Dream at Cluinultaigh

5. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

1. Jaelis Mystique Daydream JW

2. Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise

3. Clanavon What A Dream at Malaroc

4. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray

5. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

Class 9 Mid Limit Dog

Class 23 Mid Limit Bitch

1. Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead

2. Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

3. Stanydale Sheaffer

4. Tighness Three Card Trick

5. Kelgrove Kruise Kontrol JW

1. Molson Midori Sunset

2. Shelridge Socialite JW

3. Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW

4. Lorainian Star Dreamer by Shadoway

5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

Class 10 Limit Dog

Class 24 Limit Bitch

1. Eljetia Bumble Bee of Milesend

2. Highbrook Hot Heir JW

3. Shebaville Secret Mission

4. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

5. Francehill Apache at Morestyle

1. Tachnamadra Evisu

2. Wellneuk Dancing Waters JW ShCM

3. Rannerdale Queen Of Hearts JW

4. Mohnesee Remember Me JW

5. Mohnesee Marie Elena at Petanvale JW

Class 11 Open Dog

Class 27 Open Bitch

1. Sandiacre Sea Of Stars at Benravia JW ShCM

2. Ch Rannerdale Bugsy Malone

3. Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW

4. Swed Ch Shellrick's You May Me Luck (Swed Imp)

5. Ir Ch Fearnach Blue Rhaposody at Cluainultaigh

1. Ch Milesend Milkshake

2. Ch Milesend Goodtimes at Lavika

3. Moonlight Serenade by Blenmerrow

4. Sheltysham Mine's A Dream for Fernhill JW

5. Sherkarl Look At Me ShCm

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 28 Veteran Bitch

1. Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW

2. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick Jw ShCM

3. Ch Jourdorill The Only One JW

4. Lacewood Surreal for Auberswell JW

5. Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM

1. Ch Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW

2. Ch Tighness Three Steps T'Heav'n JW

3. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

4. Shebaville Speckled Moth

5. Castlerose Blithe Spirit JW ShCM

Class 13 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 29 Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Lowick Gold Braid of Milesend

2. Willowtarn Taubyn via Evad ShCM

3. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

4. Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead

5. Penvean Golden Hind at Furzeland ShCM

1. Molson Miquila Sunrise

2. Avonbank Li' Anna JW ShCM

3. Ch Rannerdale Lady Millicent

4. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

5. Kelgrove Krazy Dreams with Cressilo

Class 14 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 30 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW

2. Ch Kyleburn Titan

3. Sendora Quickstep

4. Felthorn Flashback

5. Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk

1. Ch Myter Eye To Eye JW

2. Arlanvic Black Chiffon at Jolex

3. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

4. Clembach Irresistable Ida

Class 15 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 31 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Blue Ranger of Neraklee ShCM

2. Ch Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle

3. Peartbrook Out Of The Blue

4. Jolex Gadno Arian

 

1. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood

2. Kelgrove Silver Lace

3. Jaelis Mystique Gemstone
4. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

5. Poundmead Dolly Blue

Class 16 Breeders Dog

Class 32 Breeders Bitch

1. Ch Peerieglen Pickwick Jw ShCM

2. Willowtarn Time To Boogie
3.
Kelgrove Kadiz JW ShCM

1. Samphrey Bitta Sweet

2. Kelgrove Silver Lace
3.
Peerieglen Pillow Talk
4. Pacarane Polar Icemagic ShCM

5. Jolex Moonflower

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana
except Novice Dog courtesy of Sandra Taylor

 

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017