The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Centenary Championship Show 2014, KC Building, Stoneleigh
 

Best in Show & Bitch CC: Bywater Tachnamadra Evisu
Res BIS, Best Opposite Sex & Dog CC: Wynn Sheltysham Rose Wood
Res Bitch CC: Hallgrimsen Tiakaro's Freya Dark Jewel
Res Dog CC: Patterson Lorainian Campbell Clan

Best Puppy Bitch & BPIS: French Lindfern Bee Enchanted

Best Puppy Dog: Aaron Mastermind at Shelridge

Best Veteran Bitch & BVIS: Partridge Rainelor Ramani

Best Veteran Dog: Harries Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW

 

 

Dogs - Miss Mary Gatheral (Herds)

Bitches - Mrs Jenny Martin (Ramtin)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 17 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Avonwick Black Jack at Santiara

2. Tooralie's Just The Tonic

1. Milesend Black Magic

2. Shemist Electra

3. Malaroc Promise To Try

4. Fernach Joie De Vivre (IKC)

5. Milesend Rock And Roll at Burraland

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 16 Puppy Bitch

1. Mastermind at Shelridge

2. Sanscott Victor Sylvester with Mohnesee

3. Make Tracks at Milesend

4. Maricksham Enigma at Ketim

5. Afterglow Ducati at Borderpride

1. Lindfern Bee Enchanted

2. Milesend Black Silk

3. Samphrey Sea Breeze

4. Shelbrook Cartier

5. Sanscott Swing Time

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 17 Junior Bitch

1. Lythwood Secret Dealer

2. Pepperhill In The Zone

3. Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey

4. Shelridge Sangiovese JW

5. Hillhenry Just One Look for Fernhill

1. Willowgarth Gentle Breeze

2. Lindfern Bee Enchanted

3. Castlerose Celestial

4. Highbrook Hot Fizz

5. Herds Hallicia at Iliad

Class 4 Yearling Dog

Class 18 Yearling Bitch

1. Kelmstone Toyota

2. Arcot Time To Remember

3. Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW

4. Morestyle Crushed Ice

5. Pepperhill In The Zone

1. Strathmar Annie's Song

2. Castlerose Celestial

3. Willowtarn Time To Party

4. Herds Hallicia at Iliad

5. Lirren Blue Gamble at Dombeley

Class 5 Novice Dog

Class 19 Novice Bitch

1. Afterglow Ducati at Borderpride

2. Maricksham Enigma at Ketim

3. Watchwood Tartan Snow

4. Marricksham Lovable Rogue at Tarasol

5. Sheldonora Lightning Bolt

1. Lindfern Bee Enchanted

2. Shemist Electra

3. Lirren Blue Gamble at Dombeley

4. Chalmoor Moon Charm with Sandibeck

5. Marricksham Secret Dream at Tarasol

Class 6 Tyro Dog

Class 20 Tyro Bitch

1. Jefsfire Caesar Gold of Cheryldene

2. Oakcroft Prince Charming

1. Willowgarth Gentle Breeze

2. Malaroc Miss Behaving

3. Lanteague Palaoma Faith at Startoonie

4. Castlerose Celestial

5. Herds Hallicia at Iliad

Class 7 Graduate Dog

Class 21 Graduate Bitch

1. Samphrey Simply Because

2. Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins de Mayerling joins Auberswell (Imp)

3. Felthorn Conspiracy

4. Tooralie Hearts Delight at Morestyle

5. Chalmoor Shades Of Gold at Fernfrey

1. Lavika Life Time

2. Samphrey Shades Of Blue

3. Shelbrook Faberge

4. Lanteague Palaoma Faith at Startoonie

5. Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog

Class 22 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Lorainian Campbell Clan

2. Shelmyth Special Agent

3. Milesend Major Gamble

4. Stanydale Sheaffer

5. Oakcroft Fanciful Fella

1. Lindfern Enchanted Dancer JW

2. Lundecocks Trendsetter

3. Willowtarn Take The Breeze at Ferrimere

4. Peartbrook Blue Sky

5. Peerieglen Polliwog

Class 9 Mid Limit Dog

Class 23 Mid Limit Bitch

1. Malaroc Must Try Harder

2. Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM

3. Evad Star Gazer JW

4. Lythwood Salopian

5. Philhope Star Struck

1. Myter Guilty Pleasure JW

2. Lavika Summer Time JW

3. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

5. Lianbray Love Story JW

Class 10 Limit Dog

Class 24 Limit Bitch

1. Shebaville Secret Mission

2. Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest

3. Lavika Time Will Tell at Milesend

4. Fait Moi Rever Jocker des Romarins de Mayerlling at Auberswell ShCM

5. Felthorn Jazz Singer JW

1. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW

2. Willowtarn Time To Frolic

3. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

4. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

5. Ruscombe Strike A Light at Lianbray

Class 11 Open Dog

Class 27 Open Bitch

1. Sheltysham Rose Wood

2. Sandiacre Sea Of Stars at Benravia JW ShCM

3. Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie

4. Ch Casheldor Kingfisher at Morestyle

5. Lorainian Kaeto Star

1. Tachnamadra Evisu

2. Rannerdale Some Like it Hot at Highbrook

3. Lindfern Enchanted Sunrise

4. Hallofdreams Midnight Sky at Sanscott

5. Myter Chapter 'n' Verse for Bordamour

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 28 Veteran Bitch

1. Clanavon Sirocco from Mistmere JW

2. Blue Ranger of Neraklee ShCM

3. Int Ch Mellsjohogda's After Dark

4. Longdells Highland Magic

5. Evad Sommer Surprize JW

1. Rainelor Ramani

2. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

3. Ch Keltihope Summer Breeze at Stevlyn JW

4. Milesend Heavens Above at Sherolie

5. Willowtarn Twice As Nice

Class 13 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 29 Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Sheltysham Rose Wood

2. Ch Sheldon Simply Simon of Lochkaren JW (Swed Imp)

3. Kyleburn Acis

4. Edglonian Lets Rock at Bleatarn

5. Shelmyth Special Agent

1. Ch Sheltysham Mines A Dream for Fernhill JW

2. Glensanda Genevieve JW ShCM

3. Shelbrook Faberge

4. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

5. Watchwood Dream Girl

Class 14 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 30 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW

2. Shemist Black Wizard

3. Golly Gosh de Moorstile at Tooralie

4. Nethercroft Black Diamond at Meisterwerk

1. Tiakaro's Freya Dark Jewel

2. Peerieglen Polliwog

3. Myter Pennies From Heaven for Shelworth

4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk

5. Butterwell Lolika at Rowancrest

Class 15 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 31 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM

2. Hillhenry Just One Look at Fernhill

3. Meisterwerk My Buddy

4. Sundark Starlight ShCM

 

1. Ch Malaroc Cinders And Ashes JW

2. Isleemist Edelwiss

3. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
4. Shebaville Secret Love

5. Poundmead Dolly Blue

Class 16 Breeders Dog

Class 32 Breeders Bitch

1. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

1. Shelridge Socialite JW

2. Samphrey Bitta Sweet
3. Peerieglen Polliwog

4. Peerieglen Pillow Talk
5. Sundark Simply A Star

 

 
 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana
except Tyro Dog. courtesy of Cheryl Lockett &
Breeders Dog, Stuart Gruszka 

 

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017