The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Championship Show 2015, KC Building, Stoneleigh
 

Best in Show, Bitch CC & Best Puppy in Show: Daniels & Taylor Pepperhill Kicks 'n' Flicks JW
Res BIS, Best Opposite Sex & Dog CC: Lambert Blenmerrow Music Maker
Res Bitch CC: Moore Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW
Res Dog CC: Walker Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie

Best Puppy Dog: Linford Hillhenry Thunderstorm

Best Veteran Dog & BVIS: Aaron Ch Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW

Best Veteran Bitch: Partridge Rainelor Ramani

 

 

Dogs - Mr Brian Hull (Lizmark)

Bitches - Mrs Sally Atkins (Jontygray)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 17 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Tooralie's Kaleidoscope

2. Sheltysham Burnished Gold

3. Burraland Born To Be Lucky

4. Jacanshe Creme Liquor

5. Katiedale Kingsman

1. Rowancrest Blue Champaigne

2. Lundecock's Cover Girl with Tachnamadra (Swed Imp) NAF TAF

3. Shelridge Crushed Velvet

4. Neraklee Chardonnay

5. Peartbrook Perle D'or

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 18 Puppy Bitch

1. Hillhenry Thunderstorm

2. Lirren Tri Wishing

3. Sheltysham Burnished Gold

4. Marsua Shogun

5. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

1. Pepperhill Kicks 'n' Flicks JW

2. Shellamoyed Babycham

3. Nomi A Dream Came True Van 't Nevelse

4. Mohnesee Diamonds 'N' Pearls

5. Kelgrove Kinda Krazy

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 19 Junior Bitch

1. Oakcroft Star Force JW

2. Hillhenry Thunderstorm

3. Willowgarth Harvest Sunset

4. Ruscombe Guiding Light

5. Wavesong Hot Toddy

1. Myter Trade Secret

2. Janetstown Je Suis

3. Mohnesee Diamonds 'N' Pearls

4. Dukeson Chasin' Stars over Evad

5. Tolarock Such A Treat

Class 4 Yearling Dog

Class 20 Yearling Bitch

1. Mastermind at Shelridge JW

2. Willowgarth Baileys Gold ShCM

3. Eur Windcrest Perfect Match (Swed Imp)

4. Willowgarth Harvest Sunset

5. Bleatarn Star Trooper

1. Lorainian Celtic Star

2. Shellamoyed My Blue Heaven

3. Jaelis Mystic Reflection

4. Castlerose Bush Baby

Class 5 Novice Dog

Class 21 Novice Bitch

1. Hillhenry Thunderstorm

2. Lirren Tri Wishing

3. Bleatarn Star Trooper

4. Burraland Born To Be Lucky

5. Jacanshe Creme Liquor

1. Rowancrest Blue Champaigne

2. Neraklee Chardonnay

3. Dukeson Chasin' Stars over Evad

4. Ontoco Lunar Eclipse at Chalynwood

5. Shemist Starfisher

Class 6 Tyro Dog

Class 22 Tyro Bitch

1. Kelmstone Toyota

2. Wyckwood Ice Blue

3. Afterglow Ducati at Borderpride

4. Jacanshe Creme Liquor

1. Shellamoyed Babycham

2. Mohnesee Diamonds 'N' Pearls

3. Janetstown Je Suis

4. Hallofdreams Midnight Sky at Sanscott

5. Shadoway Rosa Mundi

Class 7 Graduate Dog

Class 23 Graduate Bitch

1. Blenmerrow Music Maker

2. Lavika Mirror Man JW

3. Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW

4. Watchwood Tartan Snow

5. Meisterwork My Buddy

1. Jaelis Mystic Reflection

2. Shenachie Flakey Dove

3. Sheltysham Bewitched

4. Castlerose Bush Baby

Class 8 Post Graduate Dog

Class 24 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Viewdale Mr Hilton

2. Chalmoor Shades of Gold at Fernfrey JW

3. Tesoro Tintoretto

4. Sheltysham May Tree at Alnmac

5. Cluainultaigh Cream Of The Barley

1. Lianbray Locked In Love JW

2. Willowtarn Time To Party at Ferrimere

3. Sonymer Snow Fall over Lindfern

4. Kelgrove Kinda Blue Magic

5. Tighness Takes Two To Tango at Shelworth

Class 9 Mid Limit Dog

Class 25 Mid Limit Bitch

1. Samphrey Simply Because

2. Evad Star Gazer JW

3. Lorainian Campbell Clan

4. Jontygray I Have A Dream for Franmead JW

5. Castlerose Spiritmaster JW ShCM

1. Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW

2. Janetstown Jenerous

3. Evad Tallulagh

4. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM

5. Sheltysham Miss Medley

Class 10 Limit Dog

Class 26 Limit Bitch

1. Fait Moi Rever Jocker des Romarins de Mayerlling at Auberswell ShCM

2. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

3. Semitar Spice Dream at Cluainultaigh

4. Shellamoyed Showstopper

5. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

1. Lavika Life Time

2. Willowtarn Time To Frolic

3. Shebaville Saucy Secret at Iliad JW

4. Milesend Musical Lady

Class 11 Open Dog

Class 27 Open Bitch

1. Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie

2. Sheltysham Rose Wood

3. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM

4. Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins de Mayerling joins Auberswell JW (Imp)

5. Int Ch Guele D'enfer El Diablo Des Romarins de Mayerling

1. Fancy Lady The Sprightly Twinkle

2. Rainway Returning to Seavall JW

3. Hillhenry The Tempest

4. Tollarock Ice Ice Babe

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 28 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Caurniehill Canaletto at Shelridge JW

2. Stanydale All Spice at Chelmermead

3. Guxel Startime

1. Rainelor Ramani

2. Pacarane Polar Icemagic ShCM

3. Lady Melody The Sprightly Twinkle

4. Kelgrove Krazy Dreams with Cressilo

5. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

Class 13 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 29 Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Eur Windcrest Perfect Match (Swed Imp)

2. Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead

3. Kyleburn Acis

4. Blazecroft Blaize For Glory

1. Shelridge Socialite JW

2. Fancy Lady The Sprightly Twinkle

3. Willowtarn Take The Breeze at Ferrimere

4. Jaelis Mystic Daydream JW

5. Stormyisles Sound Of Music at Pacarane JW

Class 14 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 30 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Shemist Black Wizard

2. Shenachie Night Jar

3. Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW

4. Sandiacre Set In Ice

1. Tolarock Trick N Treat

2. Myter Diamond Lil

3. Hallofdreams Midnight Sky at Sanscott

4. Ontoco Lunar Eclipse at Chalynwood

5. Sheltisha Black Zone among Jacanshe

Class 15 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 31 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM

2. Ir Ch Fearnach Blue Rhapsody at Cluainultaigh

3. Meisterwerk My Buddy

4. Wyckwood Ice Blue

5. Peartbrook Out Of The Blue

1. Sommerville Blue Pearl at Mohnesee

2. Chalmoor Star Gazer

3. Pacarane Polar Ice Crystal at Wyckwood
4. Kelgrove Silver Lace

5. Pacarane Polar Moonbeam

Class 16 Sp Open Working Dog

Class 32 Sp Open Working  Bitch

1. Shadoway Game Of Chance

2. Peartbrook Out Of The Blue

3. Marricksham Lovable Rogue at Tarasol

1. Balidorn Mixed Emotions ShCM

2. Rosias Tiger Lily at Donbeley
3. Sheltysham Miss Mayhem

4. Marricksham Secret Dream at Tarasol

Class 33 Junior Handling 6-11 years

Class 34 Junior Handling 12-16 years

1. Katya Robinson

2. Willow Johnson

3. Isobel Khawaja

1. Dylan Barrowclough

 

 
 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana
except Sp Open Working Dog, courtesy of Chris Graham

 

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2017