The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Spring 2022, Brackley

Best Bitch & Best In Show: Bray Jontygray Trice As Nice by Lianbray
Best Dog, Reserve Best in Show & Best Opposite Sex: Withers & Thornley Felthorn Cover Story
Reserve Best Bitch: Whittington Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness JW
Reserve Best Dog: Morrison Ketim Final Edition
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show: Matthews Esterbon Time Will Tell
Best Puppy Dog: Thornley Felthorn Barnaby Rudge
Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran in Show: Gruszka Samphrey Shades of Blue ShCM VW
Best Veteran Dog: Pattinson Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

 

Judge: Afke Bruijn (vt Maartenshuis)
Read the Show Report

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 14 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Felthorn Barnaby Rudge

2. Milesend Black Tartan

1. Esterbon Time Will Tell
2. Milesend Gold Blend

3. Kyleburn Almost A Dream

4. Watchwood Secret Asset

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 15 Puppy Bitch

1. Lowick Blueberry

2. Shelridge Santino at Neraklee

1. Valmay In Vogue JW

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 16 Junior Bitch

1. Blenmerrow Mazurka

1. Jontygray Trice As Nice by Lianbray

2. Milesend Gold Spun

3. Valmay In Vogue JW

4. Shougies Morningstar

5. Mohnesee Sadie Belle

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 17 Novice Bitch

1. Milesend Kingfisher

2. Shelridge Santino at Neraklee

3. Hamblerose Black Diamond

1. Jontygray Trice As Nice by Lianbray

2. Esterbon Time Will Tell

3. Bleatarn Gee Whizz

4. Shougies Nightstar

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 18 Graduate Bitch

1. Mitchfields Dizzee Rascal at Stanydale

2. Milesend Morning Time

1. Tighness The Tide Is High

2. Milesend Moondancer

3. Pepperhill Jive Talking

4. Lundecock's There's No Limit at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)

5. Bleatarn Chantilly Lace

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 19 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Ketim Final Edition

2. Japaro Timeless Design for Samphrey

3. Milesend Blue Jeans

4. Shelridge Sirius

5. Kyleburn Hidden Dream

1. Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale

2. Ketim Future Edition

3. Sanscott Sweet Edition

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 20 Limit Bitch

1. Mohnesee's Dream Date of Lizmark JW

2. Pepperhill Cruise Control

3. Sanscott Limited Edition

1. Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness JW

2. Kyleburn Sibylla at Shelridge

3. Jontygray Kiss N' Tell

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 21 Open Bitch

 

1. no entries

1. Mitchfields Fashion Girl at Felthorn

2. Bleatarn Gee Whizz
3. Peartbrook Perle D'ore

4. Zuna Is Zvaigdes (Imp Lit)

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Sanscott Limited Edition

2. Torinska River Romeo for Shetlo

3. Blenmerrow Mazurka

1. Lianbray Laced With Gold

2. Samphrey Sea Breeze

3. Sanscott Sweet Edition

4. Bleatarn Chantilly Lace

5. Peartbrook Perle D'ore

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Felthorn Cover Story

2. Kyleburn Romulus

1. Shougies Nightstar

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 24 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

 

1. Shelridge Toastmaster

2. Gemette Gone Platinum

1. no entries

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 25 Veteran Bitch

1. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

2. Milesend Sea Captain

1. Samphrey Shades Of Blue ShCM VW

2. Gemette Gone Midnite

3. Kelgrove Kinda Black Magic at Hamblerose

4. Shetlo Love And Laughter

Class 13 Special Beginners Dog

Class 26 Special Beginners Bitch

 

no entries

1. Shoughies Nightstar

2. Peartbrook Perle D'ore

 

Photos by Willem Bruijn

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2022