The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Championship Show July 2021, KC Building, Stoneleigh

Best in Show & Bitch CC: Simpson & Hardman Blue Panda among Clemwood
Res BIS, BOS & Dog CC: Aaron Ch Lafitte de Moorstile chez Shelridge
Res Bitch CC: Whittington Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness JW
Res Dog CC: Woolley Pepperhill In The Moment at Valjon
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show: Robinson Lavika Lucid Dreams
Best Puppy Dog: Sorockyj & Haine Padawan Mandalorian
Best Veteran in Show & Best Veteran Dog: Rutterford Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM
Best Veteran Bitch: Main Shenachie Flakey Dove

 

 

Dogs - Mrs Margaret Lambert (Blenmerrow)
Read the Show Report

Bitches - Mrs Barbara Thornley (Felthorn)
Read the Show Report

Class 1 Veteran Dog

Class 18 Veteran Bitch

1.  Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM

2. Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW

1. Shenachie Flakey Dove

2. Samphrey Shades Of Blue ShCM VW

3. Ellenyorn Gem Of Cara

4. Herds Hallicia at Iliad

5. Lucky Liaison at Lianbray ShCM VW

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 19 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Shoughies Secret Agent for Fernhill

2. Stanydale Rewrite The Stars for Malaroc

3. Shelcrest Winter Solstice

4. Bradmigail Tauri Gold

1. Rannerdale Honey Bee

2. Shelleary Born To Shine

Class 3 Puppy Dog

Class 20 Puppy Bitch

1. Padawan Mandalorian

2. Mitchfields Cappuccino at Pennymoor

3. Balidorn Secret Gold

4. Frecia Lock Down Wonder at Santiara

1. Lavika Lucid Dreams

2. Lizmark Lullaby Moon over Mohnesee

3. Molson Miss Congeniality for Stormraven

4. Evad Golden Gem

5. Castlerose True Colours

Class 4 Junior Dog

Class 21 Junior Bitch

1. Lavika Deep Blue Ocean

2. Tooralie's Quest
3. Sandwick Songwriter

4. Shadowess Lockdown Hero

5. Frecia Lock Down Wonder at Santiara

1. Achor's Surprise Orissa for Torinska (Cze Imp)

2. Natara Sparkling Lady

3. Sandyvalley Shades Of Gold

4. Sandyvalley Heart Of Gold

Class 5 Yearling Dog

Class 22 Yearling Bitch

1. Sheldridge Sirius
2. Sandwick Style Council
3. Tooralie's Pie In The Sky

1. Shemist Summer Romance

2. Rannerdale Abracadabra

3. Shelleary In Your Dreams

4. Achor's Surprise Orissa for Torinska (Cze Imp)

Class 6 Novice Dog

Class 23 Novice Bitch

1. Ketim Final Edition

2. Sandwick Style Council

3. Sandwick Songwriter

4. Kyleburn Dream Lover

5. Shadowess Lockdown Hero

1. Blue Panda among Clemwood

2. Ketim Future Edition

3. Lizmark Lullaby Moon over Mohnesee

4. Sandwick Showgirl

5. Achor's Surprise Orissa for Torinska (Cze Imp)

Class 7 Tyro Dog

Class 24 Tyro Bitch

1. Milesend Blue Jeans

2. Iliad Isle Of Ewe

3. Malaroc Crafty Copper

1. Lizmark Lullaby Moon over Mohnesee

2. Lundecock's There's No Limit at Lochkaren (Imp Swe)

3. Shemist Summer Romance

Class 8 Graduate Dog

Class 25 Graduate Bitch

1. Kyleburn Hidden Dream

2. Mohnesee Mr Bobbie Black

3. Japaro Timeless Design for Samphrey

4. Malaroc Crafty Copper

1. Molson Movie Star

2. Lavika Spring Queen JW

3. Tighness The Tide Is High

4. Rannerdale The Showgirl

5. Mohnesee Queen Of Diamonds of Lizmark

Class 9 Post Graduate Dog

Class 26 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Milesend Blue Jeans

2. Shelridge Toastmaster

3. Lorainian Kings Ransom at Lindfern

4. Alnmac Midnight Flyer

5. Jacanshe Be Our Guest at Santiara JW

1. Philhope Taste Of Summer

2. Seavall Taran

3. Sheltisha Belle Of The Ball a Natara NAF

4. Lianbray Laced With Gold

5. Brilyn Baccara Crystal to Beechmere JW

Class 10 Mid Limit Dog

Class 27 Mid Limit Bitch

1. Lorainian Kings Ransom at Lindfern

2. Sheltysham Burnished Gold

3. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

1. Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness JW

2. Ruscombe Mosaic

3. Malaroc Rainfall

4. Milesend Sea Pearl

5. Iliad Isla Wishes

Class 11 Limit Dog

Class 28 Limit Bitch

1. Pepperhill In The Moment at Valjon

2. Rannerdale Showmaster JW

3. Sanscott Limited Edition

4. Mohnesee's Dream Date of Lizmark

5. Shadoway Lucky Strike

1. Molson Moneypenny

2. Jontygray Golden Dream at Ketim

3. Neraklee Chardonnay at Shelleary

4. Highbrook Hot Fizz

Class 12 Open Dog

Class 29 Open Bitch

1. Ch Lianbray Lothario JW

2. Lindfern Light Sabre JW

3. Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac

4. Highbrook Hobnob JW

5. Philhope Buzzword

1. Mohnesee Millybelle JW

2. Janetstown Je Suis JW ShCM

3. Shelridge Chantilly Lace at Lianbray JW

4. Lavika Good Times at Frecia

Class 13 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 30 Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Ch Lafitte de Moorstile chez Shelridge JW

2. Kyleburn Dream Lover

1. Shenachie Lyric Of Light

2. Milesend Sweet Melody at Keycharm

3. Jaelis Mystique Reflection JW

4. Lavika Good Times at Frecia

Class 14 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 31 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Pepperhill In The Moment at Valjon

1. Lavika Black Beauty JW

2. Ontoco Delightful Daisy Mae

Class 15 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 32 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM

2. Shemist Sea Dragon

3. Milesend Blue Jeans

4. Pepperhill Cruise Control

 

1. Mohnesee Diamonds N Pearls JW
2. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley
3. Shellamoyed Made In Heaven at Frecia

Class 16 Sp Open Breeders Dog

Class 33 Sp Open Breeers Bitch

1. Lavika Lush Life JW

2. Solyric Inaugural Gold JW

3. Clemwood Rhums All Gone

1. Samphrey Sea Breeze

Class 17 Sp Open Working Dog

Class 34 Sp Open Working  Bitch

 

no entries

1. Castlerose That's The Spirit

2. Peartbrook Perle D'Or

3. Shoughies Nightstar

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

 

 

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2021