The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Summer Show 2018, Markfield Community & Sports Centre

Best Dog & Best in Show: Robinson's Lavika Luminary JW
Reserve Best Dog: Ch Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest
Best Bitch, Reserve Best In Show, Best Opposite Sex, Best Veteran Bitch & BVIS: Whittington's Tighness Tip The Wink
Reserve Best Bitch: Robinson's Lavika Time Of My Life
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show: Walker's Tooralie's No No Nanette
Best Puppy Dog: Miles's Milesend Morello
Best Veteran Dog: Pattinson's Kyleburn Acis


 

 

Judge: Mr Chris Attard (Satriblue) Malta

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Shelridge Toastmaster

1. Tooralie's No No Nanette

2. Kyleburn Sibylla at Shelridge

3. Lavika Lovely Me

4. Lowick Mistletoe

5. Achor's Surprise Blackberry Way to Torinska (Imp)

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1. Milesend Morello

2. Sanscott Limited Edition

3. Solyric Inaugural Gold
4. Shoughies Winter Wizard at Neraklee
5. Willowthorn Dream Gazer

1. Mohnesee Millybelle

2. Lavika Lovely Me

3. Sanscott Sweet Edition

4. Gemshells Indigolite

5. Willowthorn Wasting Light

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

no entries

1. Lavika Time Of My Life

2. Shelbrook Pandora with Felthorn

3. Chibaya Belle Of The Ball

4. Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale

5. Chibaya Enchanted Dreams

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1. Sanscott Limited Edition

2. Gemshells Onyx Apache

3. Solyric Inaugural Gold

4. Shoughies Winter Wizard at Neraklee

1. Gemshells Shades Of Gold

2. Kyleburn Sibylla at Shelridge

3. Lavika Lovely Me

4. Sanscott Sweet Edition

5. Goldwell Velvet Spells

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

2. Pepperhill In The Moment at Valjon

3. Torinska I Love To Boogie

1. Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee JW

2. Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness

3. Sandwick Prima Donna

4. Ruscombe Mosaic

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp)
 

1. Milesend Black Cherry

2. Sweet Symphonie at Sanscott

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Lavika Luminary JW

2. Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW

1. Lavika Time Of My Life

2. Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska

3. Balidorn Solitude at Solyric JW

4. Samphrey Sea Breeze

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Ch Degallo The Vindicator at Rowancrest

2. Janetstown Josses Hill

3. Lianbray Lothario JW
4. Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShCM

5. Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie ShCM

1. Janetstown Jenerous

2. Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW ShCM

3. Milesend Bluebelle

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Torinska I Love To Boogie

2. Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShCM

 

1. Rainway Returning to Seavall JW

2. Samhaven Merrie Magic for Torinska

3. Ch Sanscott Sweet City Woman JW

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Pepperhill In The Moment at Valjon

1. Tooralie's No No Nanette

2. Lavika Black Beauty JW 

3. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

4. Sandwick Prima Donna

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp)

1. Amoureye Blue Mist of Milesend

2. Rowancrest Blue Champaigne at Shellamoyed JW

3. Samphrey Shades Of Blue ShCM

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Kyleburn Acis

2. Edglonian Lets Rock at Bleatarn

3. Sandiacre Set In Ice

4. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

1. Tighness Tip The Wink

2. Felthorn Lindy Hop

3. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

 

 

Junior Handling 6-11 years

Junior Handling 12-16 years

1. Emily Moores
2. Katya Robinson
3. Rachael Langer
4. Amy Langer

abs

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2018