The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Summer Show 2019, The Dobermann Club Training Ground, Digswell

Best Bitch & Best in Show: Robinson's Ch Lavika Good Luck JW
Reserve Best Bitch & Reserve Best in Show: Hateley's Mohnesee Millybelle JW
Best Dog & Best Opposite Sex: Mottram's Midday Sun at Lochkaren JW
Reserve Best Dog: Withers's Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show: Mottram's Mohnesee Such A Dream
Best Puppy Dog: Rutterford's Kelgrove Midsummer Blue at Stormhead
Best Veteran Bitch & Best Veteran In Show: Whittington's Tighness Tip The Wink
Best Veteran Dog: Rutterford's Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShCM


 

Judge: Mr Darren Clarke (Peluche)

Class 1 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 13 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Sandyvalley Brush Brush
2. Esterbon Night Wizard

1. Mottram's Mohnesee Such A Dream

2. Evad Halloween Dream

3. Willowthorn's Dream Star

4. Sandyvalley Golden Sage

5. Valdosta Dare To Dream

Class 2 Puppy Dog

Class 14 Puppy Bitch

1. Kelgrove Midsummer Blue at Stormhead

2. Adventurine Bohemia Classic joins Oakcroft (Cze Imp)

3. Esterbon Night Wizard

1. Evad Halloween Dream
2. Tooralie's Oxiaana for Meisterwerk
3. Shemist Dark Beauty
4. Shemist Moonflower
5. Sanscott Sweet Nothings

Class 3 Junior Dog

Class 15 Junior Bitch

1. Kyleburn Hidden Dream
2. Kelgrove Midsummer Blue at Stormhead
3. Shemist Sea Dragon
4. Torinska Sunrise over Glenstar

1. Mitchfields Fashion Girl at Felthorn
2. Lavika Spring Queen

3. Mitchfields Cover Girl at Felthorn
4. Oakcroft Aurora Dream at Donbeley

Class 4 Novice Dog

Class 16 Novice Bitch

1. Kelgrove Midsummer Blue at Stormhead
2. Adventurine Bohemia Classic joins Oakcroft (Cze Imp)
3. Malaroc Crafty Copper

1. Oakcroft Aurora Dream at Donbeley
2. Willowthorn's Dream Star
3. Sanscott Sweet Nothings

Class 5 Graduate Dog

Class 17 Graduate Bitch

1. Mohnesee's Dream Date of Lizmark
2. Willowgarth Pure Gold JW
3. Kelgrove Midsummer Blue at Stormhead

1. Shelbrook Pandora with Felthorn

2. Lavika Spring Queen
3. Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness
4. Clanavon Love In A Mist
5. Valdosta Tri Ya Luck

Class 6 Post Graduate Dog

Class 18 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Shougies Winter Wizard at Neraklee JW
2. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream
3. Lanteague Gold Sovereign of Lochkaren JW
4. Milesend Murray 

1. Sanscott Sweet Serenity at Mohnesee JW
2. Tooralie's No No Nanette

3. Lavika Spring Queen
4. Chibaya Belle Of The Ball

 

Class 7 Limit Dog

Class 19 Limit Bitch

1. Midday Sun at Lochkaren JW

2. Lavika Lush Life JW

3. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp)
4. Milesend Murray 

1. Shemist Star Fisher
2. Mohnesee Diamonds 'n' Pearls JW

Class 8 Open Dog

Class 20 Open Bitch

1. Tooralie's Ochos Rios
2. Rutterford's Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShCM

1. Ch Lavika Good Luck JW

2. Ch Willowgarth Tangerine Lace at Mohnesee JW ShCM

3. Multi Ch Ch Kerenza's Kadenza
4. Dukeson Chasin' Stars over Evad
5. Oakcroft Charming Melody at Goldwell

Class 9 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 21 Sp Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Ch Lavika Luminary JW
2. Willowgarth Dream Gazer JW ShCM
3. Kyleburn Mithras
4. Milesend Murray 

 

1. Mohnesee Millybelle JW
2. Carolelen Classic Star by Oakcroft JW
3. Goldwell Velvet Spells
4. Samphrey Sea Breeze

Class 10 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 22 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW

1. Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale
2. Lavika Spring Queen
3. Kelgrove Lady In Black

Class 11 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 23 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1.  Kelgrove Midsummer Blue at Stormhead
2. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp)

1. Shemist Fairy Mist
2. Mohnesee Diamonds 'n' Pearls JW
3. Lirren Blue Gamble at Donbeley

Class 12 Veteran Dog

Class 24 Veteran Bitch

1. Rutterford's Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShCM
2. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW

3. Dippersmoor Star Gazer by Tooralie ShCM
4. Kyleburn Acis

1. Tighness Tip The Wink

2. Felthorn Lindy Hop

3. Samphrey Shades Of Blue ShCM
4. Kelgrove Lady In Black

 

 

Junior Handling 6-11 years

Junior Handling 12-16 years

no entries

1. Katya Robinson

2. Emily Moores

 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2019