The English Shetland Sheepdog Club

 

Show Results - Championship Show 2018, KC Building, Stoneleigh

Best in Show, Bitch CC & Best Veteran in Show: Barnett & Hardman Rainway Returning to Seavall JW
Res BIS & Res Bitch CC: Whittington Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness JW
Dog CC & BOS: Durant Shougies Winter Wizard at Neraklee JW
Res Dog CC & Best Veteran Dog: Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM
Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show: Pierce Philhope Summer Flame
Best Puppy Dog: Withers Mitchfields Dizzee Rascal at Stanydale

 

 

Dogs - Mrs Jane Edwards (Castlerose)

 

Bitches - Mrs Jan Moody (Janetstown)

Read the Show Report

Class 1 Veteran Dog

Class 18 Veteran Bitch

1. Ch Highbrook Hot Heir JW

2. Ch Mistmere Blackthorn at Shelridge JW

3. Evad Whougonnacall at Stormhead ShCM
4. Samphrey Moonlight Shadow JW
5. Kyleburn Acis

1. Ch Shebaville Saucy Secret at Shebaville JW

2. Ch Milesend Gold Token at Eljetia JW

3. Felthorn Lindy Hop

4. Sundark Tsarina

5. Jontygray Evening Star at Ketim

Class 2 Minor Puppy Dog

Class 19 Minor Puppy Bitch

1. Mitchfields Dizzee Racal at Stanydale

2. Japaro Timeless Design

3. Lavika Lifestyle

4. Lorainian Kings Ransom

5. Lirren Showtime joins Auberswell

1. Philhope Summer Flame

2. Lavika Mi Vida

3. Ontoco Delightful Daisy Mae

4. Ketim Future Edition

5. Keycharm Star For You

Class 3 Puppy Dog

Class 20 Puppy Bitch

1. Esstremere Tri To Dance

2. Kyleburn Dream Lover

3. Jourdorill Moment In Time at Valjon

4. Sandyvalley Basil Brush

1. Sundark Spirit Mistress

2. Valdosta Dare To Dream

3. Brilyn Baccarat Crystal to Beechmere

4. Mohnesee Such A Dream to Lochkaren JW

5. Myter Fire And Ice for Bordamour

Class 4 Junior Dog

Class 21 Junior Bitch

1. Rannerdale Showmaster

2. Kyleburn Hidden Dream

3. Kyleburn Dream Lover

4. Aventurine Bohemia Classic Joins Oakcroft (Cze Imp)

5. Kelgrove Midsummer Blue at Stormhead

1. Sandwick Stage Secret TAF

2. Seavall Taran

3. Ristine Emerald

4. Sheltisha Bell Of The Ball at Natara NAF

5. Sanscott Sweet Nothings

Class 5 Yearling Dog

Class 22 Yearling Bitch

1. Linfern Light Sabre JW

2. Keycharm Gold Standard at Milesend

3. Shemist Sea Dragon

4. Highbrook Hobnob JW

5. Mohnesee's Dream Date of Lizmark

1. Ristine Emerald

2. Channerswick Pennywise JW

3. Sheltisha Bell Of The Ball at Natara NAF

4. Sandwick Showgirl

Class 6 Novice Dog

Class 23 Novice Bitch

1. Jontygray Touch Of Class for Ketim

2. Milesend Blue Jeans

3. Lirren Show Time joins Auberswell

4. Jourdorill Moment In Time at Valjon

1. Lavika Star Babe

2. Sundark Spirit Princess

3. Ontoco Delightful Daisy Mae

4. Sheltisha Sweet Peanut at Natura NAF

5. Kelmstone Rosemary

Class 7 Tyro Dog

Class 24 Tyro Bitch

1. Torinska River Romeo for Shetlo

2. Aventurine Bohemia Classic Joins Oakcroft (Cze Imp)

3. Kelgrove Midsummer Blue at Stormhead

4. Kyleburn Mithras

1. Picture Perfect

2. Lowick Mistletoe

3. Jontygray Kiss N' Tell
4. Chibaya Belle Of The Ball

5. Sanscott Sweet Nothings

Class 8 Graduate Dog

Class 25 Graduate Bitch

1. Shelridge Toastmaster

2. Sanscott Limited Edition

3. Willowgarth Pure Gold JW

4. Malaroc Crafty Copper

1. Esterbon Three Kisses for Tighness JW

2. Mitchfields Fashion Girl at Felthorn

3. Ruscombe Mosaic

4. Jontygray Kiss N' Tell

5. Sandwick Prima Donna

Class 9 Post Graduate Dog

Class 26 Post Graduate Bitch

1. Shougies Winter Wizard at Neraklee JW

2. Pepperhill Cruise Control

3. Viewdale Cuddly Dudley JW

4. lesend Morello

5. Kyleburn Everlasting Dream

1. Malaroc Rainfall

2. Peartbrook Perle D'Ore

3. Neraklee Naomi at Stanydale

4. Mohnesee Diamonds 'N' Pearls

5. Iliad Isla Wishes

Class 10 Mid Limit Dog

Class 27 Mid Limit Bitch

1. Solyric Inaugural Gold JW

2. Tooralie's Ocho Rios JW

3. Shadoway Lucky Strike

4. Wyckwood Ice Blue

5. Milesend Blue Raider at Lowick

1. Samphrey Sea Breeze

2. Eljetia Hot Chocolate at Milesend

3. Wyckwood Crystal Sky

4. Sheltysham Bedazzle at Franmead JW

Class 11 Limit Dog

Class 28 Limit Bitch

1. Sheltysham Nut Box in Alnmac

2. Pepperhill In The Moment at Valjon

3. Philhope Buzzword

4. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp)

1. Lavika Black Beauty JW

2. Ruscombe Work Of Art with Follyfox

3. Sundark Simply A Star

4. Lorainian Celtic Star

5. Jontygray Golden Dream at Ketim

Class 12 Open Dog

Class 29 Open Bitch

1. Ch Rannerdale The Entertainer

2. Sheltysham Burnished Gold

1. Willowgarth Love Story at Malaroc

2. Ch Rannerdale Queen O' The North JW

3. Herds Halicia at Iliad

Class 13 Sp Open Dog (Sable & White)

Class 30 Open Bitch (Sable & White)

1. Ch Lafitte de Moorstile chez Shelridge JW

2. Ch Oakcroft Star Force JW

3. Jontygray Gilt Edged for Franmead JW ShCM

4. Sanscott Limited Edition

1. Rainway Returning to Seavall

Class 14 Sp Open Dog (Tricolour)

Class 31 Sp Open Bitch (Tricolour)

1. Ch Stanydale Shot In The Dark JW
2. Pepperhill In The Moment at Valjon

3. Gylmar Dreamaker

1. Ristine Emerald

2. Sundark Simply A Star

3. Shemist Dark Angel

4. Tooralie's No No Nanette

5. Sheltisha Sweet Peanut at Natura NAF

Class 15 Sp Open Dog (Blue Merle)

Class 32 Sp Open Bitch (Blue Merle)

1. Ch Kelgrove Just Blue at Stormhead JW ShCM

2. Pepperhill Cruise Control

3. Ch Hawk Blue Eye Des Romarins de Mayerling joins Auberswell JW (Imp)

4. Wyckwood Ice Blue

1. Ch Rainway Crystal Star JW

2. Sheltisha Bell Of The Ball at Natara NAF

3. Myter Fire And Ice for Bordamour

4. Wyckwood Crystal Sky

Class 16 Sp Open Breeders Dog

Class 33 Sp Open Breeers Bitch

1. Lavika Lush Life JW

2. Ch Malaroc Mystery Writer JW

3. Shetlo Pocket Rainbeau

4. Sanscott Limited Edition

1. Mohnesee Sweet Dreams JW

2. Samphrey Shades Of Blue ShCM
3. Sanscott Sweet Nothings

Class 17 Sp Open Working Dog

Class 34 Sp Open Working  Bitch

1. abs

1. Sheltysham Miss Mayhem AW(G) RL5 Beg Ex

2. Peartbrook Perle D'Or

3. Sheltysham Medley Of Gold AW(S) RL6ex

4. Iliad Isa Tease at Khamysker RL2

 

 

Class 35 Junior Handling 6-11 years

Class 36 Junior Handling 12-16 years

 

Judge: Mr Dave Lambert (Blenmerrow)
 

1. Sid Gallin

1. Emily Moore

2. Katya Robinson

Class 37 Special Award Puppy Dog or Bitch

Class 38 Special Award Graduate Dog or Bitch

Judge: Mrs Jill Williams (Gleniewoods)

 

1. Iliad Isle Delight

2. Myter Fire And Ice for Bordamour

3. Kayla Kiss Ze Shetlandu by Zaniah (Cze Imp)

4. Esterbon In The Shadows

5. Ontoco Delightful Daisy Mae

1. Shemist Sea Dragon

2. Iliad Isle Of Ewe

3. Milesend Blue Jeans

4. Esterbon Three Kisses For Tighness JW

5. Sandwick Showgirl

Class 39 Special Award Open Dog or  Bitch

1. Shemist Dark Angel

2. Achor's Surprise Percy Polaris for Torinska (Imp)

3. Esterbon Bi Storm to Zaniah

 

 
 

All Photos courtesy of PetPhotosbyLana

 

 

 

 

The English Shetland Sheepdog Club, 2008-2019